標題: 台灣3C流通產業顧客價值創新策略之研究—以順發3C量販為例

關鍵字: 藍海策略;順發3C;電腦組裝市場;Blue Ocean Strategy;Sunfar 3C Mart;DIY Market

摘要:   「藍海策略」有別於傳統以競爭為策略的思考邏輯,打破產業的有所謂的關鍵成功因素,認為企業應尋求「價值創新」,而不是在產業中與其他競爭者廝殺。企業若創造一片無人競爭的藍海,不但廠商成本可以降低,顧客價值也可以提升,「成本」與「價值」不存在抵換關係,成為雙贏的局面。順發3C規模較燦坤3C和全國電子小,但是營運績效為三者中最佳,順發3C在策略上作取捨,做其他廠商所忽視的,運用藍海策略,找到其利基市場(DIY Market),創造佳績。順發3C透過消除自有產品的研發製造並外包物流及配送活動,同時降低裝潢及行銷費用等同業一致認為重要的因素,來撙節成本,另一方面,強化即時情報系統、人才培育系統及深化會員的忠誠度,提昇產品線的深度與廣度,服務人員的專業知識及售後服務;同時聚焦在創造過去同業忽略的市場:組裝電腦的族群,讓顧客感受到的價值大幅提昇,透過改變成本結構,同時顧客價值提升,是典型的價值創新。本研究透過問卷設計及分析結果,從顧客的觀點驗證順發3C的藍海策略是成功的,並針對整個產業、各地區及不同族群給予順發3C建議。

Compared with Taiwan other leading 3C distributors, the scale of Sunfar 3C Mart is much smaller but its profitability is the best in Taiwan 3C distribution industry. Sunfar 3C Mart has chosen Personal Computer (PC) Do-It-Itself (DIY) market as its blue ocean that competitors have neglected. Sunfar 3C Mart has eliminated the activities of R&D, manufacturing, logistic and delivery that used to be conducted internally. In addition, it has reduced spending on store decoration and marketing promotion that was regarded critical by the industry peers. As a result, Sunfar 3C Mart has reduced its operating cost significantly. To create customer value, it has enhanced customer services via developing tailor-made MIS, sales person training program, the customer loyalty program and collaborative partnership with major suppliers. Sunfar 3C Mart has differentiated itself and created its unique position in Taiwan emerging PC DIY market. Being a successful example of blue ocean strategy, Sunfar 3C Mart has created the new demand via value innovation. It has benefited itself as well as its mass customers.