標題: 利用網路服務技術設計台灣瓦斯鋼瓶之追溯系統

關鍵字: 液化石油氣;瓦斯鋼瓶;追溯系統;網路服務;供應鏈;Liquefied Petroleum Gas;LPG Steel Bottle;Traceability System;Web Service;Supply Chain

摘要: 在台灣,液化石油氣對於許多家庭、餐廳與工業場所是一種很重要的能量來源。又如何安全地運送各種液化石油氣鋼瓶已產生了許多公共安全上的議題。其中的一個議題是定期地檢驗液化石油氣鋼瓶的品質,之後再將一個具有效期限的鋁製標示卡附屬在每一個檢驗合格的鋼瓶上。另一個重要的議題是建立追溯系統用於監控與確認鋼瓶在逾期之前的流向與所在地。本論文將提出一個以網路服務為基礎的分散式資訊系統來解決瓦斯鋼瓶的追溯問題。研究包含了台灣瓦斯鋼瓶供應鏈的分析、設計鋼瓶的追蹤代碼與資訊流的分析。更重要的是本論文將實作一個以網路服務基礎的追溯系統雛型。此實作成果已顯示出網路服務方法用於解決追蹤桶裝液化石油氣問題之可行性。

Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) is an important energy source for many homes, restaurants, and industrial sites in Taiwan. Also, how to transport various kinds of bottled LPG in a secure way have inevitably generated many public safety issues. One of them is to inspect the quality of each LPG steel bottle regularly; thereafter an aluminum-based license plate with a valid period is attached to each qualified steel bottle. Another important one is to build a traceability system for monitoring their movements and locating the positions of LPG steel bottles before the expiration of their licenses. In this thesis, a distributed information system based on web service technology is proposed to solve the steel bottle traceability problem. The research includes the analysis of LPG steel bottle supply chain in Taiwan, the design of tracing codes for steel bottles, and the analysis of information flows. More importantly, a web service based prototype traceability system has been implemented. Also this implementation shows the feasibility of web service approach for solving the tracing bottled LPG problem.