標題: 地下軌道交通設施防救災安全管理機制研究

摘要: 本計畫將分別以文獻分析法來蒐集歐、美、日等國外先進國家有關地下軌道交通設施之空間安全設備設施種類、構造、設置基準、工程原理、法令規定、管理規範及設計實例等相關文獻,進行有系統之整理及探討分析。以比較研究法來針對國內相關法令規定內容,與國外各相關法規、基準,就整體管理體系及規範內容,進行比較分析研究,歸納比較研究所得結果,並評估國內現行制度與國外制度之不同,建立符合我國所需之強化作為及防救災體系之建置。接著以調查研究法來根據文獻探討及研究歸納所得結論及建議,在研究成果正式提出前舉辦兩次座談會,邀請各相關單位人員和專家學者就研究成果之合理性及適用性進行座談,同時檢討調查研究國內台北、板橋及南港等三共構站體對地下軌道交通設施之空間火災和水災之防災管理體制、安全設備設施之現況及相關緊急應變、控制能力,以達集思廣益之效。

This proposal firstly collects the materials for the underground space of track transportation. They includes the types, structures, installation standards, engineering methodologies, codes, management regulations and designing case studies for the safety equipments and facilities. These informations are systematically categorized and analyzed. The comparative studies, concerning on the codes, regulations, standards and management system, are given in order to evaluate the difference between Taiwan and other countries. Via this procedure, it can provide suggestions to establish the reinforcement of the present system of organization for disaster prevention and rescue. Eventually, the initial conclusions and suggestions can be achieved. Then, two forums are given before the provision of final report by inviting the experts and the civil servants from the corresponding agencies to review the rationality and appropriateness of the results. Also, the present situations of the system of organization for disaster prevention and rescue, the safety equipments and facilities, and the emergency response and disaster-control capability are under review to achieve the goal of focusing attention.