標題: 高效率能源技術研究發展計畫

關鍵字: 節約能源;潔淨室省能技術;先進冷凍空調技術;半導體製程省能技術;Energy Conservation;Energy-saving technology of clean rooms;Advanced Refrigeration and air-conditioning technology;Energy Saving Technology of Semiconductor Manufacture processes

摘要: 本計畫在九十年度的研發目標可分成二大項:1. 潔淨室省能及先進冷凍空調技術研發;2. 半導體製程省能技術研發。主要的計畫內容區分為應用技術的研究開發與應用技術的推廣二項性質。 本年度計畫目標及工作內容如下: 1潔淨室省能及先進冷凍空調技術研發及推廣: (1)潔淨室流場及溫度場分析 (2)潔淨室省能技術研發 (3)高性能渦卷式壓縮機設計 (4)高效率熱交換器設計 (5)潔淨室節能技術評估分析 (6)冷凍空調能源技術短期人才培訓班一班次 2半導體製程省能技術研發及推廣: (1)12吋晶圓快速加熱薄膜成長均溫製程省能技術研發 (2)低溫製程之研發 (3)室溫長膜設備技術之研發 (4)半導體製程節能技術評估分析 (5)半導體製程省能技術短期人才培訓班一班次 (6)半導體製程設備相關省能技術之學術研討會一次 經由上述工作內容,期能建立半導體產業及相關部門之共通性節約能源技術,以提升能源使用效率;培育能源相關人才以擴大能源科技團隊。

The purpose of this project in this year includes two goals: 1. Research and development of energy-saving technology for clean rooms and advanced refrigeration and air-conditioning technology; 2.Research and development of energy saving technology of semiconductor manufacture processes. 1. Energy-saving technology for clean rooms and advanced refrigeration and air-conditioning technology (1)The analysis of fluid and temperature fields for clean rooms (2)The design of energy saving for clean rooms (3)The design of high performance scroll pumps (4)The design of high efficiency of heat exchanger (5)The estimation and analysis of energy-saving technology of clean rooms (6)Clean-room energy-saving technology related training courses 2. Energy-saving technology for Semiconductor Manufacture processes (1)Development of temperature uniformity technology for 12-inch wafer in rapid thermal processing (2)Development of low-temperature technology for thin films (3)Development of room-temperature thin film sputtering equipment technology (4)The estimation and analysis of energy-saving technology of semiconductor manufacture processes (5)Semiconductor manufacturing energy-saving technology related training courses (6)Semiconductor manufacturing energy-saving technology conference In summary, through this "High-Efficiency Energy Technology Research and Development" project, some specific and substantial energy conservation technologies can be developed for the semi-conductor and related industrial. In addition, the training of energy-related personnel for energy conservation might aid Taiwan with enormous capacity of competition in the world of twenty-first century.