標題: 公共給水現代化淨水操作監控及知識化資訊管理之示範建置計畫(2/3)

關鍵字: 水處理;操作監控;知識化;water treatment;operational control;knowledge based technology

摘要: 公共給水品質的提升與淨水場操作效能息息相關,本計畫透過自動化操作監控系統的開發,並藉由建構全方位淨水場資訊管理系統,強化操作資訊之知識化管理,方有助於國內自來水事業之發展及提升國際競爭力。 本計畫為三年計畫,在第二年計畫中將建立不同規模淨水操作監控技術標準與相關作業規範。同時,發展淨水場知識化操作資訊平台,建立工作類別分析決策入口網站之示範模型,並規劃公共給水產業知識網絡發展架構。另一方面,發展快速分析淨水場混凝加藥與原水水質間相關性之智能系統,並進一步搭配混凝操作效能監測設備之自動化監控系統,進行實驗室最適化混凝加藥測試。此外,建造具完整混凝及過濾且裝置自動操作監控系統之模型廠,藉此發展快濾池操作之監控系統,進行模型廠濾池操作最適化測試。第三年計畫將依據第二年計畫結果,進行相關系統效能驗證及相關規範之研提。

Enhancement of water supply is well related with the performance of water treatment plant (WTP). This project is going to be carried out to develop an automatic operation as well as a supervisory control system to enhance knowledge based technology for operational information management via the establishment of omnibearing information management systems, and to facilitate the development of public water utilities and their international competitiveness. This project will be conducted totally for three years, and several assignments will be executed in the second year. First, technique standards as well as relevant criteria for operational as well as supervisory control technologies for various WTP will be established. Meanwhile, the operational information system for modern WTP will be developed to establish a model of role-based information portal for managers of WTP, and the frame of developing the knowledge network of industries in public water supply will be plotted. On the other hand, the intelligent system for rapid analysis of relationships between the optimum coagulant dosing and raw water qualities will be developed, followed by lab-scaled experiments on the determination of the optimum coagulant dosage using the developed automatic supervisory control system. In addition, the assembling of a pilot plant with an effective control system for chemical dosing and backwashing will be completed. After that, the supervisory control system for the operation of rapid filtration will be developed, and the examination on system optimization will be implemented. Basis on the outcome of second-year work, the verification of system performance as well as the establishment of relevant criteria will be accomplished in the last year.