標題: 台灣足球迷群的認同建構與文化實踐

關鍵字: 足球文化;足球迷;網路社群;文化消費;football culture;football fans;the Internet community;cultural consumption

摘要: 足球運動是當今世界上最普及、流行的運動項目,形成一股特有的運動流行文化。足球運動文化,是由其所象徵的各種文化、形象、歷史、競技水準或其他因素,所建構而成。足球迷群作為足球文化中的一份子,在透過傳播媒體的接收與運用,以及在消費社會的文化氛圍中,使得足球文化已經展現出其特殊的文化面貌。本研究探討的是,在台灣這樣不流行國際足球文化的地方,台灣的足球迷是如何與國際足球文化接軌,藉由傳播媒體與文化消費的影響力,是如何展現與實踐身為足球迷的文化身分認同。   研究發現有四,第一,電視媒體作為閱聽眾主要接收的大眾媒體,在台灣足球節目內容的呈現上,整體能見度較低,反映台灣的足球文化屬於非主流、小眾化。第二,網際網路是足球迷群進行足球文化交流的替代性媒介,藉由網路來獲得資訊,也能夠在網路社群中,將足球迷之間的連結變得緊密,強化足球迷群的身分認同感。第三,文化消費是足球迷相當重視的符號展演方式,透過購買相關周邊商品如足球衣,成為展現足球迷符號的一種方式,並透過運動餐廳的觀賽體驗,來加強他們對足球迷身分認同的凝聚力。第四,台灣足球文化中的文化脈絡,以多數足球迷而言,其對足球文化的認識仍然是建立在國際足球文化為主,本土足球文化在媒體環境或是文化消費環境中,是相當少見的。

The main purpose of this article is to research the collective identity, media uses and cultural consumption of Taiwan football fans. The field research and semi-structured in-depth interview was used as the research method. The results of this research have been found. Firstly, the football television programs are so rare that the football culture is not the mainstream sports culture in Taiwan media environment. Secondly, Taiwan football fans got the football informations with internet, and they interacted with each other in Internet social media community. Thirdly, Taiwan football fans regarded the football cultural consumption as the important value of football fans. Fourthly, in Taiwan sports cultural context, football culture is not the main sports culture, so that the understanding of football culture to Taiwan football fans is also staying in the thoughts of the international culture.