金融海嘯後壽險經營的藍海策略-以南山人壽為例

Blue Ocean Strategy of Life Insurance Companies after Global Financial Crisis-A Case Study of Nan Shan Life Insurance Company

世界性金融海嘯產生重大影響,台灣晚近國民所得年增率連續二年不到1%,投保率已達223%,全球低利率環境,壓縮壽險公司的空間,這些都是外部的威脅。然而高齡化社會形成長照險需求大增,壽險公司『類社會企業』化,銀行保險通路變革,這些也都是外部的機會,各家壽險公司的經營理念迥異,台灣壽險經營的藍海策略何在? 本論文從顧客價值創新的角度剖析個案公司南山人壽的機會優勢與價值創新,結合核心價值觀與能力,建議未來發展的藍海策略。

From 2008 to 2011, through tough process, Nan Shan Life is the biggest financial institution’s merge throughout R.O.C history, it’s also the most restrictive transaction. It’s a great honor for me to witness and expect “Every cloud has a silver lining.”. I’m glad to record the history through this thesis. It’s 100 years between the Revolution of 1911 and the first year of new Nan Shan Life in 2011. It’s maybe the arrangement of the God, a new start. I studied for three years in National Taiwan University Library and got certifications of CPAs and CSIA in 2011. Having the great things, I write the thesis to think about what’s next step. With GDP growth less than 1% for two consecutive years, ratio of having insurance coverage is over 223% and low interest; all of them are outside threats. Taiwan has already become an aging society. They’re outside opportunities that life insurance companies become business-like social enterprises and evolution of bank distribution of insurance. I’d like to take this opportunities to find out Blue Ocean Strategy of Nan Shan Life.

金融海嘯; 南山人壽; 藍海策略; Global Financial Crisis; Nan Shan Life; Blue Ocean Strategy