標題: 品牌認知程度影響女性消費者購買專櫃彩妝品行為之研究-以新竹市女性消費者為例

關鍵字: 專櫃彩妝品;消費者行為;品牌認知程度;產品屬性;專櫃彩妝品;Cosmetics;Purchasing Behavior;Consumer Behavior;Brand Awareness

摘要: 愛美是女人的天性,從古至今的女性們,總是不斷的追求外貌上的盡善盡美,對於如何隱藏自己的缺點、美化自己的容貌,一直都是女性心中相當重視的問題之一。隨著科技不斷的進步,彩妝品的總類也不斷推陳出新,各大品牌彩妝品業者百家爭鳴,如何在消費者心中建立起良好的品牌形象、品牌知識和知覺,以利未來消費者能夠在購買彩妝品時第一時間聯想到該品牌,為各大業者重要的課題之一。 本研究希望透過問卷收集的方式,分析專櫃彩妝品購買行為上,新竹市女性消費者之基本特徵與購買實態、資訊來源、購買動機、產品屬性以及品牌認知上的差異。本研究蒐集的有效問卷共1200份,並採用EKB消費者行為模式,分析專櫃彩妝品購買行為上,新竹市女性消費者之基本特徵與購買實態、資訊來源、購買動機、產品屬性以及品牌認知上的差異。研究結果顯示,不同消費集群的人口統計變數,在購買實態、資訊來源、購買動機與品牌認知程度上均有顯著差異。

Beauty is the thing that women always care about, they try every effort to get a better appearance. The questions for how to cover the imperfection on the face and how to beautify their look are always accounting for large part in women’s life. More and more brand cosmetics product come into the market due to the technology improvement, therefore, how to build a good brand image and brand awareness to the consumers is a top mission for each department store cosmetics brand. The objective of the study is to understand which product attributes were considered by female consumers, as well as how’s awareness of brand conception to affect their purchasing behavior through the consumer behavior research of department stores cosmetics brands. In this study, a total of 1200 valid questionnaires were collected. This study utilized consumer decision process variables of EKB model as research framework to explore the relationship of demographic variables between purchase of real state, the sources of information, buying motives, product attributes and brand awareness. The empirical results reveal that all of these relationships are significant which means that demographic variables are affected by these variables.