標題: 臉書教師專業社群之關係社會資本、知識分享、知識品質與教師專業能力之關係

關鍵字: 線上社群;臉書;社會資本;教師知識分享;知識品質;教師專業能力;online community;Facebook;Social capital theory;knowledge sharing;knowledge quality;teacher competency

摘要: 本研究旨在探討臉書教師專業社群之關係社會資本、知識分享、知識品質與教師專業能力之關係。研究採用問卷調查法,發放線上和紙本問卷,回收277份有效問卷,並採用敘述性統計、結構方程模式進行資料分析。 研究結果顯示:社群成員之關係資本可正向預測教師知識分享;關係資本可正向預測知識品質;教師知識分享能正向預測教師專業能力;知識品質能正向預測教師專業能力;關係資本可透過教師知識分享正向預測教師專業能力本。研究結果說明臉書教師社群成員之關係資本會影響成員之知識分享程度以及知識分享的品質,而成員經由深入知識分享與轉換後,對其專業能力的提升有所助益。 最後,本研究提出相關建議,如:比較關係資本高低對教師知識分享的影響;以質性方法探究臉書教師專業社群之關係資本、知識分享、知識品質及專業能力的關係;開發適合分析社群知識品質的量表,供後續研究參考。

The purpose of this study is to understand the relationships between relational embeddedness, knowledge sharing, and knowledge quality of Facebook teacher communities and teachers' competencies. Both online and paper questionnaires were distributed and finally, 277 valid responses were collected. Descriptive statistics and the Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) were used to analyze the collected data. The results indicated that relational capital could positively predict knowledge sharing and knowledge quality; knowledge sharing and knowledge quality could positively affect teachers' competencies; relational capital showed positive prediction effect on teachers' competencies through knowledge sharing. Implications and suggestion for future studies were also provided. For example, researchers could (1) investigate whether there is any difference in knowledge sharing while levels of relational capital changing, (2) employ qualitative methods to study relationships between relational embeddedness, knowledge sharing, and knowledge quality of Facebook teacher communities and teachers' competencies, (3) develop a more adequate scale for measuring knowledge quality of online professional communities.