標題: 利用實驗設計法決定太陽能電池導電漿製程之最佳參數組合

關鍵字: 太陽能電池導電漿;實驗設計;中央混成設計;反應曲面法;photovoltaic conductor paste process;DOE;RSM

摘要: 太陽能電池導電漿料主要用於太陽能電池的網印 (Screen Printing) 製程,為影響太陽能電池轉換效率的重點材料之一,在太陽能電池以網印生產的過程中,要先印刷銀鋁漿、乾燥,再印刷鋁漿、乾燥,最後印刷銀漿、再乾燥,之後再進入共燒的流程。因此如何提升太陽能電池導電漿的印刷速度,藉由細線印刷技術來降低在電池表面上的遮陰效果,同時保有優異的導電性,進而提升效率,便成為一個相當重要的研究課題。隨著市場細線印刷的需求逐漸上升,在大量網版印刷的狀況下,當太陽能電池導電漿印刷性不佳時則會產生大量斷線的狀況,迫使生產線需要降低印刷速度來避免斷線狀況的產生。本研究針對太陽能電池導電漿之主要製程參數,改善太陽能電池導電漿的印刷速度,並利用實驗設計反應曲面法之中央混成設計( Central Composite Design, CCD ),找到參數最佳組合。

Photovoltaic conductor paste is mainly used for materials which affects screen printing process of solar cells. It is one of the key conversion efficiency of the solar cell. Therefore, improving the printability of the photovoltaic conductor paste to achieve fine line printing for reducing the effect of shade on the surface of the battery, while maintaining excellent electrical conductivity to boost efficiency, has become a very important issue. By gradually increased the demand for fine line printing, the photovoltaic conductor paste with poor printing quality will accompany with broken line. Therefore, reducing the printing speed to avoid disconnection status become an important issue. Design of Experiment (DOE) and Response Surface Method (RSM) are utilized in this study to improve photovoltaic conductor paste printability by finding the optimal combination of manufacture process parameters for the photovoltaic conductor paste process.