標題: 半導體設備零件供應鏈發展之研究:以H公司為例

關鍵字: 個案研究法;策略管理;五力分析;SWOT分析;半導體設備產業;Case study;Strategy management;Five forces analysis;SWOT analysis;Semiconductor equipment industry

摘要: 本研究針對半導體設備產業的發展現況、國內外主要廠商與產能、市場的供給與需求、與產業的未來發展趨勢等,進行資料的蒐集分析並給予建議。 主要貢獻為有兩點:第一、探討半導體設備產業發展,分析台灣、中國、全球以及未來之趨勢。第二,利用個案研究法,藉由個案公司之分析,以五力分析、SWOT模型,探討半導體設備廠商競爭優勢與經營策略的發展關係,並根據研究結果提出具體建議,以提供台灣半導體設備企業與學術領域應用之參考。

This study indicates the current development of semiconductor equipment industry, the major domestic and foreign manufacturers, the market supply and demand and the future development trend of the industry to collect and analyze the data and give recommendations. The main contributions have two points: the first is to explore the development of semiconductor equipment industry and analysis of Taiwan, China, the global and future trends. Secondly, using the case study method, including the five-force analysis and SWOT model, analyze the case company to discuss the relationship between the competitive advantage of semiconductor equipment manufacturers and the management strategy. According to the results of the study, it provides specific recommendations to the field of semiconductor equipment.