移動醫療電子之產業分析

An Industry analysis of mobile medical electronics

本研究主要以產業組合分析模式,研究在遠端照護的環境下所需要的移動醫療電子之產業創新策略。以市場成長曲線與移動醫療電子產業價值鏈做為分析模型之縱橫軸,透過此一分析區隔出移動醫療電子產業之定位,並利用產業創新需求要素分析模式及產業專家之意見調查,分析歸納出發展移動醫療電子產業的關鍵成功要素,提出發展移動醫療電子產業的可具體建議。 分析結果得出,台灣移動醫療電子產業目前定位在市場成長曲線的成長期,及產業價值鏈介於研發與生產製造階段之間;未來冀望針對基礎研究及政府政策的持續投入,使移動醫療電子產業順利進展到成熟期的生產製造及市場應用階段,開拓移動醫療電子產業市場的國際大量需求,激發台灣移動醫療電子產業發展的契機。 為輔助台灣移動醫療電子產業成長,根據產業創新需求要素與政策目標,並配合研究統計分析,歸納出台灣若要發展移動醫療電子產業之具體推動策略,在研究發展面,可加強「國家整體對創新的支持」、「設計創新能力」、「產業鏈的垂直整合」和「企業創新精神」;在研究環境方面,可加強「具整合能力的研究單位」「專利制度」及「技術移轉及引進機制」;在技術知識方面,可加強「健全得資料庫系統」;在市場資訊方面,應加強「政府優惠制度」、「顧客諮詢與服務」;針對市場情勢方面,可加強「需求量大的市場」和「策略聯盟的靈活運作能力」;在人力資源方面,可加強「研發團隊的整合能力」、「國際市場拓展人員」;在財務資源方面,可加強「提供短期資金的融資系統」、「完善的資本市場機制」。藉由將資源集中在目前及未來五年所需的政策工具,倘若可以完備的提供各項輔助,移動醫療電子產業將是台灣可以努力發展的一個未來新興產業。

This thesis reports on developing a strategic analysis of mobile medical electronics, using a portfolio model to assess competitive and strategic requirements. The portfolio model entails a 2-dimensional analysis, containing market s-curve and the value chain. Three research methods used for data collection are literature review, expert interview, and general survey. This research reveals that the mobile medical electronics is positioned at the developing stage of the market s-curve, and also between the fundamental research area and the manufacturing area of the value chain. The future prospects should be placed at the position of the mature phase of the market s-curve, and also between manufacturing area and the applied of market area of the value chain. Evaluating the Industrial Innovation Requirements and Policy Tools leads to a conclusion that the most critical categories of policy instruments are “Full support to overall innovation nationwide”, “Innovative support”, “Vertical integration of the industrial chain” “The spirit of enterprise innovation”, “Industry supply chain vertical integration”, ”Patent system”,” Complete database system”, “Consulting and Services”, “Large market”, “The strategic operation of the strategic alliance”, “Government preferential system”, “International market development staff”, “R & D team integration capabilities”, “Perfect capital market mechanism”, “A bank or financial system that provides funds”. The corresponding policy instruments in support of developing IIRs are provided in the conclusion of this thesis.

移動通訊; 生物檢測; 產業組合分析; 創新政策; 產業創新需求要素; 政策工具