標題: 臺灣醫療旅遊產業創新服務之策略研究

關鍵字: 醫療旅遊;觀光醫療;五力分析;創新經營模式;藍海策略;Medical Tourism;Porter five-force analysis;Blue ocean strategy;Innovative business model

摘要: 醫療旅遊產業是目前相當熱門的話題,透過結合兩種不同的產業,創造新的經營模式,帶動內需產業及經濟成長。 亞洲地區如泰國、新加坡、馬來西亞等政府大力推動醫療結合觀光旅遊的政策,提振觀光消費,帶來豐富的收入,台灣也推動相關政策,帶動國內觀光旅遊、交通及服務產業,這幾年討論醫療旅遊相關的論文並不太多,但探討的結論都會提到觀光業低迷,最大的客源為大陸來台觀光人士又受限於政策未開放的因素,因此這幾年來台灣醫療旅遊產業並未如其他亞洲地區那樣的蓬勃發展。 2008年國民黨新政府成立,其財經政策主軸,就是希望透過政策的開放,結合醫療健康照護及觀光旅遊產業,推動兩岸直航及大陸觀光客來台,創造就業機會,賺取外匯。 本研究針對藍海策略、五力分析、開放性創新等經營策略分析,擬定兩項產業整合之下,不同創新經營模式,除了在現有的醫療及旅遊產業經營模式下,提供新的創新經營模式,並進行架構分析,希望可以在台灣發展的重點產業上,提供如何提升,如何整合,如何創新營運的最佳發展模式。 本研究結論指出,鴻海集團和台大醫院合作的癌症質子治療中心,發展世界級的癌症治療國家醫學中心,結合台灣特殊的觀光文化,和嚴長壽先生提出的觀光三階段理論,應當是台灣未來發展醫療旅遊的重點創新經營模式。而在新竹地區,結合現有的區域醫院,資源共享,以合作聯盟的方式,透過資源整合的公司,結合新竹地區的觀光文化,來推動醫療旅遊產業,是最佳的創新經營模式,而醫療方面,則以發展腦血管疾病及心血管疾病的健檢及治療是最好的發展模式。 關鍵字:醫療旅遊、觀光醫療、五力分析、藍海策略、創新經營模式。

The Medical Tourism is a popular topic now. By combining two different industries, it creates new business model and raises the domestic demand and economic growth. In Asia, the governments of Thailand, Singapore, and Malaysia are benefited by the impetus to the Medical Tourism, and so will be Taiwan. However, the studies about the Medical Tourism in the recent years are few, and the conclusions are also negative due to the limitation of China policy. The new KMT government established in 2008; the main economic strategy is to create opportunity for working and earning foreign exchange by releasing the limitation of China policy, combining medical treatment and tourism, pushing cross-straits direct flights and letting Chinese tourists to travel in Taiwan. This study will use blue ocean strategy, Porter five-force analysis to create and analyze a new innovative business model, which is distinct from previous Medical Tourism model. This study will provide a way to raise and combine the two industries and provide the best model for the new combined industry. This study points out that the cancer and proton remedy center, which will be established by Foxconn and National Taiwan University Hospital, developing to be a national cancer treatment center and combining special Taiwan tourism culture with three-stage theory of tourism which is advanced by Stanley Yen should be the important innovative business model in the future. In Hsin-Chu, the best Medical Tourism business model is to unite all the regional hospitals as an alliance to share resources to each other, and combined with tourism and culture in Hsin-Chu to promote the Medical Tourism industry. In an aspect of medical treatment, the best model is developing the health examination and treatment of the cerebral and cardiovascular disease. Keywords:Medical Tourism, Porter five-force analysis, Blue ocean strategy, Innovative business model.