Title: 台灣半導體通路商之成長策略─以志遠電子(股)有限公司為例

Keywords: 半導體通路商;成長策略;競爭策略;Semiconductor Distributor;Growth Strategy;Competitive Strategy

Abstract: 數百家的半導體零件通路商為台灣電子資訊產業起飛之無名英雄,其中或有財務狀況不佳而結束營業者(如宇詮),或有透過購併而進一步擴大其營運規模者(如大聯大集團),或有透過調整營運方向專注於某領域市場與產品者(如益登與志遠)。然而,績效較佳之公司必有其難以取代之競爭策略與成長策略。 本論文之研究目的,透過探討半導體通路商於半導體產業鏈中所扮演之角色談起,文獻探討中對通路商、通路商的功能、競爭策略與成長策略等進行相當文獻整理以做為個案分析之架構與理論應用。 第三章進行半導體產業與半導體通路商之產業分析,以瞭解現行我國半導體產業與通路商之現況與價值整合特性,企圖確定未來應有的發展方向,並透第四章過個案公司的基本資料介紹以及競爭策略與成長策略,做為相同屬性通路商之借鏡。最後並於第五章結論中,提出對個案公司不足之建議。 建議個案公司除應注意庫存控管與客戶關係管理,並尋求核心元件代理權之支持,將是個案公司未來營運上應持續加強之目標。

Hundreds of IC distributors play the unknown heroes for Taiwan's electronic information industry to take off. Some of them bankrupted due to poor financial status; some of them merged another in order to enlarge the business scale; some of them adapted themselves to fit to the optimal optional scale and focus more on some specific markets or product categories. However, better performance of the company must be difficult to replace in its competitive strategy and growth strategy. The purpose of this study is through what the role of semiconductor distributor plays in the semiconductor industry. In the literature of distributor, the function of the distributor, competitive strategy and growth strategy carry out the framework & application of theory as a case study. Let’s understand the current status value of integration and determining the future direction of development through the analysis of semiconductor industry and IC distributor industry. Be a pathway for the same attributes’ distributor through the company’s competitive strategy and growth strategy. Finally, the company made the case for lack proposals in conclusion. The company should pay more attention to inventory control and customer relationship management, and to seek the right for the core components. It will be the company’s future operation should continue to strengthen the goal.