標題: 大學生愛情中的愛情關係攻擊、愛情關係滿意度與依附風格之相關研究

關鍵字: 愛情關係攻擊;大學生;關係攻擊;romantic relational aggression;College Students;relational aggression

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解大學生的愛情關係經驗中的愛情關係攻擊經驗之現況,並探討其與依附風格、關係滿意度的關係。本研究以「愛情關係攻擊經驗量表」、「關係評估量表」與「成人依附風格量表」為測量工具,採隨機叢集取樣,抽取新竹四所大學,蒐集有效樣本.701份,並以單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關、二因子變異數分析考驗假設。本研究主要發現如下: (1)不同性別的大學生在發動關係攻擊程度上沒有顯著差異; (2)不同性別的大學生在遭受愛情關係攻擊程度上達顯著差異,男性遭受到較多愛情關係攻擊; (3)大學生為安全依附者,在發動、遭受愛情關係攻擊的得分,顯著低於焦慮依附、害怕依附與排除依附的大學生在發動、遭受愛情關係攻擊經驗的得分;然而焦慮依附、害怕依附與排除依附大學生,不論在在發動或遭受愛情關係攻擊經驗的得分,都並沒有顯著差異; (4)發動、遭受愛情關係攻擊與愛情關係滿意度有顯著負相關,但僅有低度相關。最後研究者根據研究結果,分別提出若干建議以供未來研究者參考。

The present study examines prevalence of experiencing and perpetrating romantic relational aggression in the college students’ romantic relationships. The study also exam the correlation of romantic relational aggression, relationship satisfaction and attachment styles in those romantic relationships. The instruments used in this study included the Romantic Relational Aggression Scales, The Attachment Scales, and the Relationship Assessment Scales. According to the analysis of tables written by seven hundred and one students from four university in Hsinchu city, the study found following results: 1. The difference doesn’t exist in the college student gender and the romantic relational aggression. 2. The difference exists in the college student gender and the romantic relational perpetrating, males have report to be attacked more than females do . 3 The difference do exists in the college students’ attachment style and romantic relational aggression experience. The students who are secure attachment style would experience and perpetrate romantic relational aggression than insecure attachment style students do. 4. The experience of romantic relational aggression and victimization was both negative correlated to Romantic relationship satisfaction。