Title: 整合電子表單和企業資源規劃系統的個案研究

Keywords: 企業資源規劃系統;電子表單;ERP;E-Forms

Abstract: 今日,台灣的企業面臨國際化的趨勢,和兩岸產業分工的現實之下,不少企業公司都已經是採用跨國界的生產;或是跨兩岸集團經營的方式,並依照產業的垂直分工的模式,以維持企業的永續成長。但如何在不同於單一地區的模式下,將法規制度、員工管理、社會文化都不相同的子公司,進行有效的管理?即形成一個十分重要的問題,為解決上述的問題,導入一個有效的企業資訊系統,即成為一個在處於多子公司,多工廠及多營業地點的集團公司,一個迫切且重要的事情。 在企業的資訊化過程中,企業通常以導入企業資源規劃系統為主,但在導入企業資源規劃系統之後,會出現集團內母子公司,或不同工廠對於資訊分享和作業效率的整合需求。唯有透過E化以改善各項作業之效率,是當前各公司重要的資訊應用方向,如能透過電子表單系統改善集團內公司內部管理和集團內資訊的處理流程的時效與品質,對於公司營運績效的提升,更具有關鍵性的影響。 本文之主要內容為一光纖被動元件製造公司,整合電子表單系統和企業資源規劃系統的規劃架構與發展經驗,作為其他各中小企業系統開發之應用參考。

Nowadays, most companies in Taiwan are facing the trend of becoming international and division of work between industries in Taiwan and Mainland China. Many companies are having cross-border production or cross-strait group management style. In addition, companies also follow the top-down division of work to maintain the continuous growth of business. Since the divisions now are located in multiple areas and each area has difference regulations, employee management and culture, the method to execute an efficient management becomes a critical issue. In order to resolve above issues, it is urgent and important for the companies with multiple business locations to infuse an efficient enterprise information system. During the process of enterprise informationalization, companies usually focus on the system of enterprise resource management. After the system is infused into the company, there will lead to a need for information sharing and integration of efficiency between headquarter and multiple divisions. The use of E-commerce to improve the efficiency between each project becomes company's major informational application. It is critical for a company to enhance operational efficiency through the electronic enterprise system. Electronic enterprise system has a critical influence to improve the internal management and efficiency and quality of information handling among all divisions of the company. The content of this report describes the planning structure and development experience of an optical passive component company's use of the integrated electronic enterprise system and enterprise resource management system. This can be the example for the application and development of the system for other small or middle-sized companies.