標題: 品牌態度與產品類別延伸對品牌延伸評價之影響: 以統一購物網為例

關鍵字: 品牌態度;產品類別延伸;品牌延伸;brand attitude;category extension;brand extension

摘要: 近年台灣便利商店門市密度漸達飽和,企業已無法以增加門市數提高營收,因此超商企業需持續開發及提供新產品,以拉開本身與其他便利商店之差距。而近年上網人口普及,我國線上購物市場規模已逐漸擴展,調查顯示,我國線上購物市場規模,已由2006年1,340億元增至2008年之2,390億元,顯然網際網路已帶動整個網路購物市場之無限商機。因此2010年7月,統一企業成立網路購物新品牌-7net,企圖攻占網路購物市場,滿足網路消費者之購物需求。 本研究沿用企業品牌延伸的模式,目的為探討消費者對於統一超商之原品牌態度、7net延伸產品與原品牌間之知覺契合度和品牌延伸評價高低,以及延伸產品訊息是否會干擾產品類別相似度與知覺契合度之關係,以了解7net以何種為主的購物模式,較能吸引消費者?服飾精品?或民生用品? 本研究採問卷調查法,以網路發放形式回收樣本,使用SPSS統計軟體進行迴歸與變異數分析,研究結果如下: 1. 原品牌與延伸產品間之產品類別相似度愈高,消費者其知覺契合 度愈高。 2. 原品牌態度對於品牌延伸評估有正向影響。 3. 知覺契合度對於品牌延伸評估亦有正向影響。 4. 品牌延伸評估愈高,其對產品的購買意願愈高。 5. 延伸產品訊息的提供並不會影響產品類別相似度和知覺契合度間的關係。

In recent years, convenience store outlets in Taiwan gradually reached saturation density. The enterprise has been unable to raise revenue by increasing the number of stores, so the enterprises need to continue to develop and provide new products to make more differences between itself and other convenience stores. Surfing the Internet is a very popular matter in recent years, Taiwan's online shopping market has been gradually extended, and the survey shows the scale of Taiwan's online shopping market had increased from 1,340 billion dollars in 2006 to 2,390 billion dollars in 2008. Obviously, the Internet has given more opportunities to the entire online shopping Market Therefore President Chain Store Corporation set up a new brand of online shopping,7net, in July 2010.It attempts to occupy the online shopping market and to meet the shopping needs of online consumers. The study adopts the model of the brand extension. We explores the consumers’ brand attitude toward PCSC, the perceived fit between extension product and the original brand, the brand extension evaluation, and whether the extension elaborations have the moderate effect between the similarity and perceived fit. And then we will realize in which main shopping patterns 7net is more attractive to the consumers? Clothing and accessories? Or commodities? The research uses the questionnaire survey to obtain samples by distributing at Internet, and then uses SPSS statistical software to analysis regression and variance . The results are as follows: 1. The product category similarity positively affects customers’ perceived fit between the original brand and the brand extensions. 2. The original brand attitude makes a positive influence on brand extension evaluation. 3. Customers’ perceived fit also has a positive impact on brand extension evaluation. 4. Brand extension evaluation positively affects the purchasing intention. 5. The interaction of the product category similarity and brand extension elaborations doesn’t positively affect customers’ perceived fit.