標題: 茶飲料之品牌知名度與廣告涉入程度對廣告效果之研究

關鍵字: 茶飲料;品牌知名度;廣告涉入程度;廣告效果;Tea drink;Brand Awareness;Advertising Involvement;Advertising Effectiveness

摘要: 隨著消費者健康意識抬頭,使具有健康取向概念的茶飲料市占率居高不下,而在市場競爭激烈之情況下,各廠商紛紛透過廣告展露來吸引消費者以達到廣告效果,進而使其產生購買意願。消費者在接受茶飲料廣告刺激後,亦有其他因素對其效果產生影響,因此,本研究加入品牌知名度與廣告涉入程度作為干擾變數,以了解對廣告效果之影響,並進而了解廣告效果對購買意願之相關性。而廣告效果衡量方面,以消費者對廣告產品之廣告態度及品牌態度為衡量指標。 本研究以某國立大學研究所學生為研究對象,採用實驗設計法並以問卷為研究工具,以變異數分析、迴歸分析等統計方法對樣本資料進行分析。研究結果顯示消費者在不同品牌之茶飲料下對廣告效果具有顯著差異;消費者之廣告涉入程度對廣告效果亦具有顯著差異;而廣告效果對購買意願具有顯著的正向相關性。

With the rise of health consciousness of consumers, tea drink which is health orientation has a high market share. In the competitive market, manufacturers attract customers through advertising to achieve advertising effectiveness, and generate purchase intention. After consumers accept the advertising, there are other factors that affect the advertising effectiveness; therefore, we added brand awareness and advertising involvement as moderate variables, to understand the impact on advertising effectiveness, and to further understand the correlation of the advertising effectiveness and purchase intention. About the advertising effectiveness measurement, we choose brand attitude and advertisement attitude as measurable indicators. This study chooses students from a National University as the research object, and adopts the experimental design method, and use questionnaire as a research tool. The data were analyzed by analysis of variance (ANOVA) and regression analysis. The findings from this study show that consumers have significantly different effectiveness on advertising under the different brands of tea; advertising involvement also has significantly different on advertising effectiveness; advertising effectiveness has positive correlation on purchase intentions.