標題: 雲端服務視訊互助平台之訊息傳遞伺服器研究

關鍵字: 雲端服務視訊互助平台;訊息傳遞伺服器;video based cloud remote service platform;message server

摘要: 雲端服務視訊互助平台是一個以互助教學為目的之視訊連線平台,在此平台中使用者可透過各式多媒體資訊,與其他使用者進行與溝通。且該連線歷程將會被記錄下來供往後觀看。 本論文提出一個提供平台文字溝通功能之訊息傳遞系統,實作一訊息傳遞伺服器,將所收到之訊息轉送至其目的地,並將該訊息紀錄供後續處理使用。 同時研究如何讓提昇訊息傳遞伺服器的負載量與可靠度。藉由改進訊息傳遞伺服器之訊息處理流程、實施寫入策略來提升單台伺服器的負載量。實施配置策略與超載機制提升伺服器的可靠度。最後,將單台訊息傳遞伺服器架構擴充為多台訊息傳遞伺服器之分散式架構,更進一步提升雲端服務視訊互助平台之負載量。

Video based cloud remote service platform is a video connection platform for mutual teaching. In this platform , the user can communicate with other users through connection that including of multimedia information like video , sounds, text, and painting marks. And the connection process was recorded for follow-up views. This paper present a Message transferring system that providing communicating functions for Video based cloud remote service platform. Implementing a Message Server that forwarding the received messages to their destination , and recording those messages for follow-up treatment. I also studied how to enhance the loading ability and reliability. Enhancing the loading ability of single Message Server by improving the flow of massage processing and the writing policy . Enhancing the reliability by allocating policy and overloading mechanism. Finally, expending the single Message Server architecture to distributed multi- Message Server architecture for further enhancing loading ability.