標題: 雲端服務視訊互助平台之網站架構研究

關鍵字: 網頁伺服器;遠距服務;web server;remote service

摘要: 雲端服務視訊互助平台是一個以互助教學為設計出發點的視訊連線平台,在此平台中使用者可透過影像、聲音、文字、畫筆標誌等多媒體資訊,與遠方使用者視訊連線以進行物品修理、課業指導等教學項目,當連線結束後使用者也可對其連線內容後製編輯,以建立學習範本供其他使用者作參觀或教學使用。 本平台以網頁為操作介面,當使用者欲進行視訊連線時則改以Flash做為連線操作介面,其平台結構由網頁伺服器、影音伺服器和訊息傳遞伺服器所構成。本論文主要研究網頁伺服器部分,探討在視訊連線中網頁伺服器該如何與影音伺服器與訊息傳遞伺服器互動溝通,並且針對互助教學此服務目的,網頁伺服器提供哪些操作功能讓使用者方便使用。

The video base cloud remote service platform design for assistance teaching ,in this platform user can use video、voice、chat、painting mark connect with other user, for teaching、keep in repair ,etc. after connection creator can edit this record for Learning sample use. The platform is web based, when user is connecting through client’s Flash to connect with server. platform is construction by web server, media server, message server. This paper is focus on web server design, discuss web server how to connect with media server and message server, so that to creator video connection, and Against assistance teaching this subject, web server can provide what function to help user use.