標題: 以ASP.NET建置營建業供應鏈採購資訊系統

關鍵字: ASP.NET;資料流程;採購資訊;供應鏈;ASP.NET;Data Flow Diagram (DFD);procurement information;Supply Chain Management (SCM)

摘要: 二十一世紀的電子化╱網路化的服務,營建業傳統採購選商作業可改以資訊流設計。今後公共建設招標及一般庶務採購,將隨著電子商務安全認證制度的建立與供應鏈管理的再造,直接上網採購。如此能提升營造廠商的採購選商效率,同時採購資訊透明化。另一方面讓營造廠商管理者的採購人員更有效率地得到更即時性、更充足的資訊。 本研究為使營建業在電子化方面能導入供應鏈管理體系,使用ASP.NET網頁應用程式建置營建業之採購資訊系統。本系統功能包括詢價、報價、議價與選商,期望建置與傳統採購選商作業流程相符且又不太複雜的網站系統。 首先,探討營建業在電子化方面的需求,了解營建業的供應鏈模式與採購選商作業程序後,再進行系統的定義、設計與修正。接著探討現今網路技術的發展與資料庫的應用,最後掌握了整體運作流程與使用者的使用方式,進而進行建置系統架構、系統資料流程分析、資料庫設計以及ASP.NET程式設計。 本系統對採購人員和供應商而言取代傳統採購選商流程,並且提供另一個功能-歷史報價查詢。因此未來本系統上線後務必帶給採購人員與供應商使用效率,正確性與節省時間。

Since the world will be Internet accessed in the 21st century, the pre-Internet procurement process in construction industry can be changed to a stream of electronically information process. In the future, the public bidding system in construction and the general affairs will be online after the development of online secure authentication system and the development of supply chain management (SCM). It should improve the efficiency in bidders selection. And the information of procurement will be transparent at the same time. On the other hand, the person who works in procurement of construction industry uses the system will get more information and work more efficiently. In order to introduce SCM to the Internet of construction industry, this thesis applies ASP.NET web application program to develop the information of procurement system for construction industry. The system’s functions include bidding, quotation, price bargaining and selection. The author expects to develop a web site that is simple, user friendly and also confirms with pre-Internet procurement flow. First, the author will discuss what construction industry needs in SCM model and the pre-Internet procurement flow of construction industry. Secondly, the author defines, designs and modifies the system, according to specific requirement from various customers. Thirdly, the author discusses the development of Internet technology and the application of database. Finally, we control the entire flow and user’ habits, in order to build the frame, the analysis of data flow diagram (DFD), the database and ASP.NET web application program for the system. For buyers and suppliers, this system replaces the pre-Internet procurement process. And it provides another function-looking for historical bids. As soon as the system is online, it benefits the buyers and suppliers for its efficiency, correctness and time saving.