標題: 後ECFA時代,兩岸平面顯示器設備產業的佈局與行銷策略

關鍵字: 平面顯示器;設備產業;產業競爭力;行銷策略;薄膜電晶體顯示器;FPD;Equipment Industry;Competitiveness;Marketing Strategy;ECFA;TFT-LCD

摘要: 因此本研究目的將對台灣、日本、韓國與中國在TFT-LCD設備產業中的發展策略做分析比較,利用麥克波特於「國家競爭優勢」 (The Competitive Advantage of Nations)一書中所提出的鑽石模型(Diamond Structure),比較台灣、日本與韓國三個國家,在TFT-LCD設備產業的競爭力,來探討為何設備產業能夠超越其他國家,佔據於領先地位。 因此針對設備產業的”設計行銷策略”程序中從「分析競爭者」、「競爭策略」、「差異化策略」、「定位策略」及「新產品與服務之發展、測試與上市」等多構面上作全盤的分析與瞭解。經由本研究,探討對於TFT-LCD設備產業發展相當成熟的日本及積極持續投資次世代並在政府政策上強烈扶持的韓國設備產業,台灣的設備產業如何利用本身的優勢、資源及競爭策略,在激烈競爭的TFT-LCD設備產業中,如何滲透進入新興的中國面板設備市場,取得先機甚至最終成為一方之霸?個案公司也透過行銷策規劃及專家的看法,提供一套實際建議的做法,做為台灣設備同業的參考;更希望能做為台灣設備產業的行銷策略參考及政府未來協助TFT-LCD設備產業政策建議。

Purpose of study is to compare, to analysis the facility developing strategy on TFT firms. Facility makers include Taiwan, Japan, Korea and China. Using the “Diamond Structure” model of the competitive advantage of nations- author is Michal Potter. Comparing three national competitive like Taiwan, Japan, and Korea who has been over riding others nation in TFT facility. Why they would be a global leader in TFT facility industry? Based on the procedure of “Design marketing Strategy for facility industry “ to analysis and realize overall scope of TFT facility industry which are derived from different biz strategies likes “Analysis competitor”, Competitive strategy”, ”Differential Strategy”, “Positioning Strategy” and “Developing, Testing and IPO on the new products and service”. Maturely facility makers like Japan and aggressive, continuing to develop new generation of TFT also with strongly national resources support likes Korea. Face those tough competitors. As a domestic facility maker; how to use own advantage, resources, and competitive strategy to penetrate into China market? How to get a leading position in TFT facility industry? It becomes a very important course. Individual company would be through the marketing programming and expert method to offer a set of way with actual suggestion for Taiwan facility committee to do cross reference. Moreover, hope it becomes a marketing strategy guide and assisting government to make well industry policy of TFT-LCD facility in the near future.