標題: 託管機台模式下IC測試供應商之評選

關鍵字: 託管(consing)機台;層級分析法;Consignment machine;Analytical Hierarchy Process

摘要: 全球半導體發展由垂直整合逐漸走向垂直分工,而IDM公司面對產業環境的改變,為了提升競爭能力、降低投資成本,採用不同的生產策略,將產品直接委外給專業代工廠生產,或者是透過託管(consign)機台模式生產與供應商建立長期合作關係。這種合作模式(consign機台)就連無生產設備投資的IC設計公司也策略性的施行。本文是以國內IC設計公司及IDM公司為研究範疇,探討在託管(consign)機台模式下IC測試供應商之評選。本研究藉由文獻探討與專家的深度訪談,建構出評選供應商的六大構面與二十一項評估準則,依此層級架構進行問卷調查,再將回收的問卷資料利用層級分析法(AHP)計算出各項構面及準則的權重,並將結果建立出一套評選模式,使IC設計公司及IDM公司有較為客觀及公正的決策依據,同時能協助企業找出能長期合作且符合本身策略之廠商。

Vertical specialization is gradually supplanting vertical integration in production orientation of global semiconductor industry. Confronting the change of industrial trend, IDM companies adopt new production strategy with directly outsourcing the product to the professional factory by consigning productive tester machine for reducing the investment costs to enhance competitiveness and long-term alliance. Even fabless IC design houses also follow the same model to keep the business relation strategically. This research, focusing on the domestic IC design houses and IDM companies, intends to establish the criterion of vender selection with mode of tester consigning and to find out the selection method of IC test factories. This research is trying to establish the vender selection criterions and find out the weighted point of each criterion by Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) method. The purpose of the research is to set up a testing vender selection rating system based on consignment applied to IC design houses and IDM companies. Accordingly, the methodology proposed in this article is able to help to impartially chooses suitable venders objectively for long-term strategically alliance relationships.