標題: 內縮型式框筒結構力學參數分析研究

關鍵字: 框筒結構;剪力延遲效應;SAP2000;Framed-Tube Structure;Shear Lag Effect;SAP2000

摘要: 框筒結構為高層建築中一種廣泛使用之型式,其基本架構為密柱深梁所組成之外部結構型式。在過去以框筒結構架構為主體發展出了筒中筒框筒結構、束型框筒結構、斜撐型框筒結構等。在此研究建立一內縮型式之框筒結構,並與傳統框筒結構做比較,希望了解內縮型式框筒結構之行為特性。 在對框筒結構做分析中,本論文使用SAP2000軟體建模並同時做為分析方式,也利用了等效連續筒的觀念做建模比較,並加入共軛梁法之基本力學分析方法做比較,得到內縮型式框筒結構之內力與位移變化情形,並與傳統框筒結構做比較,以此探討了解其結構行為做為研究之分析成果。

Framed-tube structure is a generally-used structural type for tall buildings. Its basic from is closely-spaced columns connected with deep spandrel beams at periphery of structures. In the past, the framed-tube structure has developed into tube-in-tube structure, bundled-tube structure and braced-tube structure, etc. In this study, a tubular structure with pyramid-like shape is suggested. The suggested type is compared with the classical framed-tube structure in order to understand the characteristics of the structural behavior of the tubular structure with pyramid-like shape. To analyze the tubular structures, SAP2000 is used for modeling and analysis, and equivalent continuous tube is also used for comparison. The comparison of internal force and displacement of the tubular structure with pyramid-like shape to those of the classical framed-tube structure is made. Therefore, the structural behaviors are explored and well understood as the results of this study.