標題: 建構團隊績效之前因變項: 自我調整理論的觀點

關鍵字: 自我調整理論;團隊規劃;團隊績效;團隊情緒智商;團隊認同;團隊主管-部屬交換;團隊目標清晰程度;self-regulation theory;team planning;team performance;team emotional intelligence;team identity;team leader-member exchange;team goal clarity

摘要: 本研究探討團隊績效的前因變項,從自我調整理論的角度為出發點,在以自我調整理論為基礎下,帶出了團隊規劃重要的變項。團隊規劃是因團隊內有共同的目標所產生的,且透過互助合作的方式完成任務,讓團隊的績效可以更上一層樓。團隊特質有可能也因共同的目標進而影響到團隊績效,本研究分析團隊規劃與團隊績效的關聯性,並同時探討影響團隊規劃與團隊績效的團隊特質。本研究以線性結構方程式檢驗假設成立與否,一共蒐集了355份有效問卷。研究結果證實團隊規劃與團隊績效之間有顯著正向關係;團隊情緒智商、團隊認同以及團隊目標清晰程度皆與團隊規劃之間有顯著正向關係,此外,團隊認同、團隊主管-部屬交換、團隊目標清晰程度與團隊績效之間有顯著正向關係。根據本研究結果,公司中績效較差之團隊可以考慮提升團隊規劃的品質,抑或是依本篇的團隊特質著手改善,有助於公司中團隊的管理,並提升公司裡團隊的績效,讓公司未來得以永續發展。

The present study’s purpose is to explore the antecedents of team performance. Under the basis of self-regulation theory, it brings about one important variable: team planning. Team planning results from mutual goal and team planning takes team members’ mutual support to finish a task; therefore, it might enhance team performance. The present study analyzes the relationship between team planning and team performance and also the relationship between team traits and team performance at the same time. This study collects 355 valid questionnaires and then uses SEM to test the hypothesis. The results of this study prove that the relationship between team planning and team performance is positive; team emotional intelligence, team identity and team goal clarity also have the positive relationship with team planning. Besides, team identity, team leader member exchange and team goal clarity have a positive relationship with team performance. According to the results, teams with poor performance may want to enhance the quality of team planning or take team traits into consideration. The results will be helpful for team management and enhance team performance so that the enterprise may develop sustainably.