標題: 企業能力之累積及擴張分析---以DP公司為例

關鍵字: 資源基礎;核心能力;擴張策略;競爭策略;精密塑膠元件;Resource-based view;Core competence;Competitive strategy;Growth strategy;Case study

摘要: 企業核心能力培養與累積,是現今企業經營發展與競爭重點。本研究從資源基礎論與競爭優勢的觀點分析,探討企業核心資源與能力累積過程,且以個案分析方式,說明DP公司如何克服環境障礙與資源有限,發展出核心資源與競爭優勢的經驗,並進而分析DP公司在有限的企業能力下,可行的競爭與成長擴張策略。 個案分析結果顯示,透過描述DP個案公司企業發展各階段過程與瓶頸,分析DP公司經由不斷累積企業資源與能力,發展出公司核心競爭能力:「經營團隊」、「大陸經營經驗」、「關鍵模具開發技術」、「企業知名度與信譽」。透過核心能力發揚,搭配企業擴張策略思維:由小變大策略、分裂生殖策略和資源優劣移動策略,發展出「焦點差異化」策略。未來發展將以經營團隊、關鍵模具開發技術及Total Solution服務的核心能力,建立產品差異化的優勢,再針對產品焦點-汽車電子,運用大陸經營經驗在靠近顧客的華東地區設廠,以焦點差異化策略,讓汽車電子產品帶領企業進入下階段的成長性發展。研究結果表示,企業發展與茁壯,必須以資源為基礎發展競爭優勢與核心能力,並立基於企業核心擴張事業版圖,方是企業成功模式。

Accumulation of core competence is key issue to business development and competition. This thesis reports on resource-based view and competition advantage for the course of competence accumulation. Research method used for analysis is case study, which is DP. By analysis core competence development of DP based on environment barriers and limiting resources, we would investigate growth strategy and competition strategy to DP. The result of case study is DP creates its core competence based on business resource and competence accumulation. The core competences include management team, business experience in China, core technology of key mold development, firm awareness and credit. Differentiation focus strategy is developed from DP growth strategy, such as step by step strategy, fissiparous strategy and resource planning strategy. According core competence and differentiation focus strategy, DP will make product diversity advantage via management team, core technology of key mold development, and Total solution service. Then, DP would focus on product- automotive electronic components to develop next step growth via business experience in China and focus strategy. As the results, we found business development has to base on resource to develop competition advantage and core competence. Additionally, Success businesses grow from core.