標題: 分析客戶抱怨時所重視之關鍵因子-以晶圓代工產業為例

關鍵字: 客戶關係管理;層級分析法;Customer relationship management(CRM);Analytic hierarchy process (AHP)

摘要: 本論文之目的是分析客戶抱怨處理之服務價值,藉由關鍵因子之權重分析來區隔客戶與供應商所重視的要點,當然,所有的消費行為都應受到滿意的對待,供應商或製造商應竭盡所能去滿足客戶的需求,但微利時代的來臨將改變客戶服務之價值評量,現今已不能單純的只研究使客戶滿意度提高之因子,還需考量成本因素與知識、資訊流之互動關係。 利用層級分析法分析個案公司內四家客戶之特性並以關鍵因子之權重加以區隔服務之重心,可有效區隔客戶抱怨之意向並進行有效率之管理以及滿意度之提昇。 本研究也就客戶抱怨行為之區隔管理系統模型與客戶關係管理(CRM)觀念之整合提出以下四點建議: 1. 以往各客戶之資料分散,各負責人員有時是以特定客戶為服務對象,若能以系統化之方式做交叉分析,有助於增進對客戶之間的瞭解與各客戶之間的比較。 2. 企業內部部門面臨人力與資源之不足等因素時,可依據客戶之抱怨需求與意圖區隔結果,排定優先順序。 3. 企業內客服人員在處理客戶抱怨案件時可因瞭解客戶的習性與偏好進行與客戶之良性互動。 4. 由退件率之比率與抱怨案件之分析結果可供高層或行銷部門審查其對客戶之關係互動或行銷策略計畫。

A procedure is to analyze the service value of customer complaint handling by using the weight analysis of key factor to segment the best importance for customer. It is true that all the consuming behavior should be treated with high quality service. However, with the micro-profit era coming, the value of customer service will be changed by different evaluation methods. Only to focus the factors to enhance the customer satisfaction is no longer sufficient. The relation between total cost, knowledge and information should also be considered. In the research, the AHP method is applied to analyze the characters of cases customers and to segment the service key point by weighting the key factors is effective method to distinguish the customer complaint intention. These results are beneficial to efficient management and high satisfaction. This research indicated four suggestions for integrating the concept of customer complaint intention segmentation and customer relationship management as follows: 1. Customer complaint intention segmentation system can collect all complaint related document and conduct systematical analysis for service personnel to enhance the customer relationship. 2. Using the customer complaint intention segmentation results to prioritize the customer’s request can solve the company’s resource arrangement problem. 3. To understand the customer complaint intention will reinforce the interaction between service personnel and customer. 4. Top manager and marketing department can re-evaluate the customer relationship and adjust the marketing strategy according to the complaint case analysis result.