標題: 以元件式設計建構晶圓代工廠CRM架構-實作換單管理系統

關鍵字: 客戶關係管理;統一模式語言;虛擬晶圓廠;元件;Customer Relation Management;UML;Virtual Fab.;Component

摘要: 有鑑於晶圓代產業的激烈競爭,在各家製程技術差距不大的情形下,要如何脫穎而出,爭取到訂單上的優勢,是個值得討論的課題。本研究將以客戶關係管理的理念出發,探討晶圓代工廠與客戶之間的互動關係,且利用現今網際網路的便利,以提供即時、迅速、完整的服務為重點,架構出企業與客戶間緊密的合作關係。 本研究以虛擬晶圓廠的概念為基礎,考量線上訂單系統的處理,不只可讓顧客查詢相關資料及追蹤訂單,還可以提供客戶更完整的訂單相關服務,發展出一套晶圓代工廠之客戶關係管理架構。 在訂單管理系統的實作方面,將使用統一模式語言(UML)建置系統的架構模型,以元件式的架構建構訂單管理系統,配合ASP.NET的網頁技術,連結SQL Server之生產資料庫,完成公司與客戶間之資料傳遞,以節省人力、降低成本及提供快速服務為目的,達到訂單處理流程自動化。

In highly competitive IC Foundry Industry under similar level of manufacturing techniques, the question of "How to be distinguished among the competitors, in order to earn the orders? " has become an interesting topic to be studied. This research explores the interactive relationships between the IC Foundry and its customers from the point of customer relation management(CRM). Its main focus is to provide them the real time and complete services by using the well-developed Internet resources. So, a close cooperation relationship between enterprise and customers is constructed. This research is to build up a CRM framework for an IC Foundry based on the concept of Virtual Fab. It started from the idea of an online purchase order processing system that can provide the customers not only a convenient way in finding relevant information or tracking purchase order, but also a total purchase order management service. In the implementation of the purchase order management system, the Unified Modeling Language (UML) is used to aid in the modeling of this framework. By using the ASP.NET and the SQL Server to construct an I/O interface of a production database, the system can provide convenient database information services for the company and its customers. This system saves the manpower and labor cost, and provides an express services for automating the purchase order processing.