標題: 以網際網路為基礎的客戶關係管理雛型系統

關鍵字: 客戶關係管理;網際網路;企業資源規畫;Customer Relationship Management;Internet;Enterprise Resource Planning

摘要: 受到資訊科技發達、進步快速的影響,如今國際上企業競爭日趨激烈,成本面的研究如企業資源規畫、供應鏈管理已漸趨成熟,企業逐漸轉向收益面的相關研究,而客戶關係管理就是其中受到最多目光注視的焦點。在競爭激烈的商場環境中,企業從大量製造、大眾行銷走向一對一的行銷環境,客戶關係管理即是針對這個主題讓企業重新將客戶放在企業思考的第一位。 本研究採用Script 語言的彈性以及web-base架構,迅速建立一個簡單的客戶關係管理雛形架構,幫助國內的中小企業在了解客戶關係管理之後,針對企業所需導入客戶關係管理系統。 本研究的結果可幫助企業了解客戶關係管理的本質與內容,進而架構一個經濟有效的客戶關係管理雛形系統。所開發的雛形系統能夠被廣泛地應用在網路業、服務業、高科技產業、製造、銷售和流通等各產業。

Due to the effect of matureity and rapid evolution of Information Technology, global business raises much greater competition then ever. As researches aim at cost phase such as Enterprise Resoure Planning (ERP), Supply Chain Management (SCM) are now reaching to their maturity, enterprises now turn to revenue related researches. And among them, Customer Relationship Management (CRM) draws the most attention. In the heavily competiton business environment, enterrrises walk from mass production and mass marketing to one-to-one marketing environment, CRM thus aims at that very topic and makes enterprises to put their customer at the top of their consideration lists. We apply the flexibility of the script language and web-base architechture to build a simplified CRM prototyping framwork. Thus small or medium sized enterprises in the country can adapt their needed functions using this framwork after realizing CRM. The result of this research helps enterprises to understand the essence and content of CRM, thus build an economical and effective CRM prototyping system. The developed prototyping system can be applied widely among networking, service, hi-tech, manufacture, sales and distrubution businesses.