標題: 以高線性度Gm-C為架構的可程式化類比陣列

關鍵字: 可程式化;類比開關;濾波器;積分器;programmable;switch;filter;integrator

摘要: 本篇論文提出的可程式化類比陣列(FPAA),是以連續時間轉導放大器和電容所構成的濾波器(Continuous-time Gm-C filter)為核心。我們設計的FPAA包含兩個可程式化類比方塊(CABs),來實現多組不同的功能函數。使用者藉由數位訊號控制的方式,對可程式化電容與CABs內部的架構以及CABs之間的互聯網路進行配置,可程式化的功能是透過類比開關相互連接,這樣的類比方塊可以實現許多不同的函數。我們設計的FPAA目前階段以功能驗證為主,測試積分器與可調頻寬之一階低通濾波器的功能。整體系統是以TSMC-0.35μm Mixed mode (2P4M,5V)製程進行設計與製作,並透晶片量測加以驗證。

A Field Programmable Analog Arrays (FPAA) with continuous-time Gm-C filter is presented. The designed FPAA consists of two configurable analog blocks (CABs) which allow the implementation of different functions. The programmable capacitor, the internal structure of CABs and the interconnection network are configured by user-programmable digital control signals via switches so that CABs can implement many different functions. The verification of the integrator and the 1st order filter with tunable bandwidth has been done by the designed FPAA of the first version. High order filters will be realized in the future. The entire system was designed and fabricated under the environment of TSMC-0.35μm Mixed mode (2P4M,5V) process, and the experimental results have been shown in this thesis.