標題: 快速升溫氧化成長超薄氧化層研究

關鍵字: 超薄氧化層;快速升溫;劉正淇;thin oxide;rapid thermal;Liu Chen Chi

摘要: 本論文可分為兩個部分:在第一部份中,我們利用RTP的方式,成長一層薄氧化層;藉著改變不同成長溫度、時間和不同的回火條件,來研究這些因素對氧化層特性的影響。 在第二個部分中,我們在長氧化層前,先以離子佈植的方式打入氮分子離子。研究氮離子佈植量和不同成長條件對於氧化層特性之影響。 我們利用做出MOS電容來量測電性,並做比較。找出不同製程下的漏電流密度較小和較少的捕捉電賀的條件。

There are two parts in the thesis. In the first part, we use the rapid thermal process to grow a thin oxide layer. The factors including the growth temperature, growth times and different annealing conditions were controlled to find the relation between these factors and oxide qualities. In the second part, we studied the influence of N2+ implantation into Si substrate before oxidation. The leakage current obviously reduced at some implantation conditions. MOS capacitors were manufactured to measure the electric characteristics. The less charge density and leakage current density for the oxides are we expected.