標題: 上海台商房地產業者的兩個個案研究

關鍵字: 策略規劃;競爭力;成本領導;差異化;上海;房地產;Strategy Planning;Competiveness;Cost Leadership;Differentiation;Shanghai;Real Estate

摘要: 上海房地產市場自1990年改革開放以來,確也因外資的投入蓬勃發展過一段時期,唯因1994年間為因應亞洲金融風暴而採宏觀調控的措施,首當其衝的就是房地產市場,非但在金融市場上無法籌措興建資金,甚至於建材供應上也感吃緊,因此除了不少房地產開發公司被迫倒閉外,整體房地產市場價格下跌近四成,上海房地產市場最寒冷的冬天於焉來臨。 經過近七年的休養生息及宏觀調控也因達到預期的效果而功成身退之後,同時中國亦實施住房改革制度,國家不再提供人民住房福利,而鼓勵人民由房地產市場購買之下,餘屋逐漸消化,再加上政府政策上全力作多,除了改善市民之居住水平以及強化金融貸款措施外,更鼓勵外地居民在上海購房入戶的辦法,使得上海房地產市場價格更是一日數變。 北京的申奧成功及APEC在上海舉行更使得全世界的焦點,同時為進入WTO與世界接軌作準備,上海已從公元2000年起進行內外銷房並軌及土地使用權拍賣制度,外資房地產開發商在土地取得及產品銷售對象上已享國民待遇,即日起可與中國開發商在公平的基礎上進行對決。再加上國務院總理朱熔基聲稱將再投入2000億以確保經濟的高成長率及解決國企民營化後大量的下崗前提下, 預料將再有一波的漲幅空間。 本論文就是在這種環境時空之下,探討台灣房地產商因台灣政、經及市場不佳的情況下西進。藉著案例分析,進而了解業者如何在上海生存發展,而其企業策略、競爭力及競爭優勢。而現階段的成功模式是否足以因應未來詭譎多變的市場及未來的策略。

Because of Chinese openness and foreign capital entrance, The price of Shanghai estate market rose since 1990. Until 1994 Asia financial tyrant occurred, The China government did a set of capital shrinkage policy. The first influenced market was estate. Not only were unable to get capital in the financial market but also were short of construction materials. Under this circumstance, A lot of foreign estate companies were forced to close. The price of estate market dropped 40%. It was said the coldest winter came to Shanghai estate market. After nearly 7 years recovery passed, The capital shrinkage policy succeeded and retired. The Chinese government reformed the housing policy. Government no more supplied housing for the citizen. That is to say, People in China can not get any house from government. They must buy it in the estate market. Because of such reason and the loan policy and living policy made the price of estate market rose quickly. Olympic game will be held in Beijing at 2008 and the 2001 APEC meeting is held in Shanghai make China famous in the world. Preparing to enter WTO and the same system with the world, Shanghai already changed the housing selling system and land selling system from 2000. The foreign estate companies were on the same basis with the Chinese estate companies. On the other hand, China will devote 200 billion RMB in the estate market for the Economy high rising rate and solving the job problems. This thesis is on the basis to probe the Taiwan estate companies in Shanghai. By the case study, We will ask how they wok.. What their strategies are. What their core competence is. And where they go in the future.