標題: 以團隊交換記憶觀點探討知識分享與團隊績效

關鍵字: 交換記憶;知識分享;團隊績效;惡性競爭;團隊情緒智力;Transactive memory;Knowledge sharing;Team performance;Hypercompetition;Team EQ

摘要: 對於現今企業來說,知識管理扮演重要角色,而知識來源是組織成員,每個成員分別擁有一些不同的資訊與專業知識,成員間了解「誰擁有什麼知識」,透過團隊,團隊成員彼此可以存取對方資訊,是謂交換記憶,因此交換記憶系統能夠有效地運作便會對團隊的知識分享與績效產生正面影響。本篇研究以團隊交換記憶觀點出發,探討其與知識分享、團隊績效之關聯,並進一步研究在交換記憶的中介與調節之下,團隊惡性競爭與團隊情緒智力對於知識分享、團隊績效的影響。本研究以金融業的主管與員工為抽樣對象,共計125個團隊,以問卷調查法蒐集資料,並以階層迴歸的方法驗證假說。研究結果驗證了交換記憶的中介與調節角色,團隊情緒智力會透過交換記憶影響知識分享與團隊績效;團隊情緒智力對績效的影響也會受到交換記憶之調節。

Knowledge management plays an important role in today’s business. Knowledge embedded in team members, and members specialize in different domains with different information and knowledge. Each of them knows “who knows what” and can retrieve the knowledge which is called transactive memory. Therefore, teams with effective transactive memory system could have a better knowledge sharing and enhance team performance. Under the perspective of transactive memory theory, this study discusses the relationship among transactive memory, knowledge sharing and team performance. The study examined the mediating effect of transactive memory on the relationship between hypercompetition and knowledge sharing, team EQ and knowledge sharing. Meanwhile, the study examined how transactive memory moderated the relationship between hypercompetition and team performance, team EQ and team performance. 125 teams were collected from financial industry workers and using multiple regression analysis to test hypotheses. The findings indicate the mediating and moderating roles of transactive memory. The results show that knowledge sharing is indirectly and positively related to team EQ via the mediation of transactive memory; the relationship between team EQ and team performance is positively moderated by transactive memory.