標題: 諧波齒輪傳動系統之有限元素分析

關鍵字: 有限元素分析;諧波齒輪傳動系統;Finite element analysis;Harmonic drive

摘要: 諧波齒輪為現今機械產業重要零件,體積小且傳動比高,國內外市場均大,而國內無法自行生產,全部需仰賴進口。本研究旨在建立對諧波齒輪傳動機構之分析模組,先針對局部的齒型接觸,以二維分析模型諧波齒輪傳動運作時柔輪齒上之應力狀況,求出平均和交變von Mises應力,帶入疲勞破壞公式計算疲勞壽命,並求出疲勞破壞的安全係數,並由模擬結果取得諧波齒輪的傳動誤差、扭轉剛性以及柔輪的運動軌跡。比對Harmonic Drive公司之型錄,確認二維分析模型之準確性,進而建立一完整可靠之諧波齒輪二維分析模式,以提供國內產業界設計與製造諧波齒輪之參考。 關鍵字:有限元素分析、諧波齒輪傳動系統

Because of small size and high gear ratio, harmonic drives have great potential in global machinery markets. However, the domestic industry is still lack of the abilities in researching and designing harmonic drives. The purpose of this research is focused on building up the complete two-dimensional finite element stress analysis on harmonic drives, and use the module to analyze the stress state of the flexspline when the teeth of the flexspline engage with the teeth of circular spline. From the finite element analysis, the angle transmission accuracy of harmonic drive, the rigidity of the flexspline and the trajectory of the flexspline are obtained and compared with the specifications on the products catalog of Harmonic Drive, LLC.. The result of this study may act as a reference for designing and manufacturing of this mechanism. Keyword: Finite element analysis, Harmonic drive