標題: 預力鋼梁接CFT柱接頭含消能鋼棒之行為

關鍵字: 預力;梁柱接頭;消能鋼棒;自我恢復能力;post-tensioned;beam-to-column connection;energy dissipating bar;self-centering response

摘要: 本研究探討預力技術在建築結構系統之應用,以避免在1994年北嶺地震後發現的鋼結構梁柱抗彎接頭發生的脆性破壞。預力梁柱接頭不同於一般抗彎接頭,在梁柱接合面上未使用銲接,而是利用貫穿梁之鋼絞線施加預力將梁柱構件接合。本計畫研究含消能鋼棒之預力梁柱接頭於反覆載重行為下參數之影響。研究參數包括消能鋼棒的直徑與長度、初始預力大小及鋼絞線數量。以理論分析與試驗研究預力鋼梁接CFT柱接頭含消能鋼棒之行為,結果顯示含消能鋼棒預力梁柱接頭確實具有自我恢復能力、梁柱接合面縫隙會開啟、有消能效果的特性及梁柱沒有非彈性行為及殘留變形發生;且理論模擬分析能準確預測其行為。

This study aims to investigate application of post-tensioning technology in structural building systems to prevent unexpected brittle failure of steel welded beam-to-column moment connections, as observed during the 1994 Northridge earthquake. Unlike the moment connection, the post-tensioned beam-to-column connections are joined through the use of high-strength strands, without welding. This study investigates the effects of parameters of the post-tensioned connections with energy dissipating bars on the cyclic behavior. The parameters studied include the diameter and the length of energy dissipating bars, the initial post-tensioning force, and the amount of the post-tensioning strands. The behavior of post-tensioned steel beam-to-CFT column connections with energy dissipating bars has been investigated analytically and experimentally. Experimental results demonstrated that the connections possess self-centering response, gap opening and closing at the beam-to-column interface, energy dissipation characteristics, and no inelastic or residual deformation. Moreover analytical predictions correlated well with the experimental results.