標題: 大腦偏側化對於消費者行為的影響 ~以漫畫業界為例~

關鍵字: 消費者行為;漫畫;buying behavior;comic

摘要: 近年來政府提倡文化創意產業,美國的好萊屋製片瘋迷全球、英國作家筆下的哈利波特為她帶來巨大的財富、日本動漫世界是許多台灣青少年的最愛;許多人漸漸發現,創意和天馬行空的想像能夠帶來巨大的產值,也認為是下一個經濟時代-創意經濟的來臨。在這裡面,本研究將探討漫畫,研究是否漫畫是否存在某一特殊結構,抓到這個準則,希望能夠讓許多的漫畫都能夠吸引人心,為現實所勞苦的人們帶來感動的力量。 研究結果發現:漫畫銷售量並不會因為漫畫裡的對話框、以及各種效果的數量而受到影響。因此本研究建議未來研究可以研究,故事裡的什麼地方會影響到漫畫銷售量

Today, Government promote cultural and creative industries,for example; the Hollywood movie,Harry Potter,Japanese anime. Many people find creativity and unrestrained imagination can make Great value,then they also think that the creative economy is coming. In this study,we discussion about a point that can influence our brain cognitive activities to buy the comic. The results showed that comic dialog influence the comic sales .