標題: 未來電動車製造商發展策略–大陸市場分析

關鍵字: 電動車;技術預測;情境分析法;次級資料;EV car,;Scenario analysis;Technology forecasting;Secondary data analysis

摘要: 因受環保、能源耗竭及國家戰略的考量下,電動車產業正持續的發展,目前市面上從入門代步車到高級跑車都紛紛推出電動車化的版本,電動車的未來發展逐漸受到注目。本篇研究旨在觀察了解在這波電動車的浪潮下,大陸的電動車廠商和政府應該以何種策略方式合作發展,建立起屬於大陸且最適合的發展策略 本研究係用情境分析法為主、次級資料分析為輔,先透過資料的蒐集與整理。來先了解這產業的現況發展、各廠商的技術&政府的政策,如此可以假定未來的發展情境背景。找出關鍵的影響因子,在各個環節中了做出最佳的判斷,期望能做出最準的預測。 最終研究結果顯示電動車廠商需:1. 確立主流規格,針對關鍵材料進行研究。2. 建立產業聯盟,並積極與地方政府合作。綜合兩項策略提出之解決方案為城市共用租貸車;此模式為參考法國巴黎之城市電動車(Blue Car)之想法,由市政府和電動車廠商進行合作,所共同創立的營運方式。

To cope with issues related to environmental preservation, energy depletion, and the national developmental strategy, the Electric Vehicle (EV) industry is blooming as a natural response. Electronic Vehicles these days are presented as attractive alternatives to consumers with budget ranges anywhere from low end base models to high end luxury sports cars. As a result of their high availability, the EV industry has been steadily gaining traction and attention from the car market. This research focuses on extracting comprehensive understandings through careful examination of this rising EV trend. The conclusions we draw will aim to consolidate corresponding strategies to this trend from China EV car manufacture and China government. We utilized Scenario Analysis and Secondary Data analyze techniques to gain insights into the current standing of the EV industry. We then proceeded to identify the key impacting factors that govern the industry’s future growth, and attempt to make the most precise business strategy judgment calls in every step of the developmental process. The result of our research showed that individual EV car manufacture should: Firstly, perform a strategic alliance with each other to build up a platform that can increase the competitive edge of all members and cooperate with government. Secondly, build up the major spec and keep improving the material. Combine this two strategy our final solution is" City own car ". The ideal of this model come from Paris's Blue Car project, which cooperate between government and car manufacture.