標題: 以層級分析法建構產品設計部門績效評核模式-以臺灣某 IC Substrate公司為例

關鍵字: 績效管理;IC 載板;績效評核;層級分析法;Performance Management;IC Substrate;Performance Evaluation;Analytic Hierarchy Process

摘要: 本研究採用層級分析法,以某IC Substrate公司產品設計部門為研究個案,針對「員工績效評核」問題進行指標權重的評估與探討,以建構該個案公司產品設計部門之績效評核模式。 本研究首先參考相關歷史文獻,並與個案公司產品設計部門主管訪談,整合專家與員工之意見,建構出本研究之績效評核架構。本研究共包含部門目標層面、專業能力層面、團隊精神層面、創新能力層面、品質管理層面等五個準則及十四個屬性,與產品設計部門相關主管進行問卷調查與分析後,歸納出各準則與屬性間之權重,以提供產品設計部門進行「員工績效評核」 之參考,以求部門人員績效評核之公平與公正。

This research is using Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP) method to estimate the key parameter of Employee Performance Evaluation and plan to create a Performance Evaluation Model for Product Design Division.We choose a Product Design Division of one IC Substrate company as case study. After referring to the previous papers, we visit the management level of the Product Design Division and integrate the comments from employees and expert to create the structure of Performance Evaluation for this research.This research includes five criterions (Division Target, Professional Ability, Team Cooperation, Creation Ability) and 14 attributes.Base on the analysis of the questionnaires from the management level, we summarize the weight of each criterion and attribute.This result will be referred when proceeding Employee Performance Evaluation in Product Design Division to make the evaluation more Just and Fair.