標題: 半導體高真空設備之渦輪分子泵浦維修競爭力分析-以A公司為例

關鍵字: 渦輪分子泵浦;競爭力;五力分析;SWOT分析;turbo-molecular pump;competitiveness;five forces analysis;SWOT analysis

摘要: 台灣的半導體高真空設備維之渦輪分子泵浦維修長期以來一直屬於封閉的產業,各廠牌由原廠或是原廠代理商只針對各家所製造的渦輪分子泵浦做維修,彼此之間只有在客戶需要新品買賣時有相互競爭的關係,在維修上還是各自處理各自的品牌,無直接競爭的問題,且享有較高的維修利潤,因為沒有競爭的問題。但近幾年來,由原廠離開的維修及業務人員、國外引進維修技術的公司、自主開發維修技術的本土次級維修競爭者的出現,使得原本的維修市場被這些公司瓜分,造成原廠獨占的優勢有逐漸喪失的情形。而這些企業為了提昇競爭優勢,在價格上給予與原廠價格間的價差,瓜分維修市場,但因為渦輪分子泵浦維修零件也同樣屬於封閉的市場,必須透過關係或是特殊管道才有機會取得維修所需的零件,而最直接的取得方式就是在二手市場購買所需的零件,但數量仍是有限,再加上如果遇到停產的產品,則更是難以取得足夠零件來服務客戶。因此,必須有其他方式取得源源不斷的零配件,以便能在市場中存活。也因為如此,零件的開發變成是必要的生存條件之一,因為當市場上找不到零件或二手品時,則無法提供客戶服務,而被迫退出市場,尤其是在台灣的市場,必須準備好備品去和客戶做上下機交換,如果沒有辦法準備出備品,能做的生意就極為有限。因此,如果要為了提升服務品質與分散經營的風險,因此自行開發零件以能夠提供源源不斷備品及零件,是一個重要的關鍵,另外,由國外合作夥伴或代理店,取得維修機會將產品送到台灣維修,也是一個增加營收及分散風險的良好方式,因為國外客戶大部分都有備品,是把換下有異常的備品送來維修,不需提供備品做交換,這不僅可提升公司營業額,更可因為公司在該國的知名度進而進軍該國維修市場,A公司也就是依此方式逐步進入中國、韓國市場,目前更將朝進入日本及東南亞市場為目標,以提供更有效率及靠近客戶的經營方式。因此本研究將探討次級維修商在產業中的競爭力,透過五力分析以及SWOT分析,找出公司的生存之道及競爭力。而A公司目前的積極策略將是提升開發能力,尤其對原廠停產品提供後續服務列為重要目標,以便能夠延續該設備持續使用,除降低客戶支出外,更可以此讓客戶更加依賴。也達到雙贏的目的。但品質問題及開發時程也是A公司目前急待解決之問題,也是本論文中討論之重點。

Taiwan Semiconductor high vacuum equipment maintenance repair in turbo molecular pump business has long been part of the closure of the industry. Each brand subsidiary or agents only do each manufactured turbo-molecular pump repair business , no direct competition and enjoy higher profits for the maintenance , because there is no competition. Only when customers need to buy new turbo molecular pumps and will competing. But in recent years, some of leaving the original repair or service personnel and someone transfer the repair skill from foreign company and the local secondary repair company to develop repair skill, those difference competitors into this marketing to cause OEM Repair Company loses this unique marketing. The secondary service provider companies in order to enhance the competitive advantage, given the spread in price between the original price , to seize the market , carve maintenance market , but because of the turbo molecular pump repair parts also belong to a closed market , must be through relationships or special channel to have a chance to obtain the necessary repair parts. And the most direct way is to get in the secondary market to buy the used parts. But the quantity is still limited. But some of parts OEM will phase out and discontinued products then will more difficult to obtain sufficient parts to service customers. Therefore, there must be other ways to obtain a steady flow of spare parts in order to survive in the market. Therefore the development of this, it becomes one of the essential parts of living conditions, because when the parts cannot be found on the market or second-hand goods, you cannot provide customer service, it was forced to withdraw from the marketing, especially in the Taiwan market. We must prepare good spare to swap on the client machine. If there is no way to prepare for a spare, will very difficult to get business and has limited. So, if you want to improve service quality and risk diversification of operations, so to be able to develop their own components and spare parts to provide a steady stream is an important key effect. In addition, by the foreign partner or agent, get the chance to send the product to Taiwan maintenance, also a good way to increase revenue and risk diversification. As most foreign customers have spare pumps to swap then sent abnormal pump for maintenance. Which will not only enhance the company turnover, also because the company’s visibility in the country to enter the country and then repair market , A company that is this way gradually into Chinese , Korean market, and now will enter the Japanese and Southeast Asian markets towards the goal , to provide more efficient and close to the customer's mode of operation . Therefore, this study will examine the secondary service providers in the industry’s competitiveness, through five forces analysis and SWOT analysis to identify the company's survival. The A’s current strategy is to enhance the positive development capabilities, especially for OEM stop provide services pumps. It’s an important goal to be able to continue for customer to use currently device. In addition to reduced customer spending, the more you can rely on this so that more customers. Also achieve win-win. But the repair quality and developed schedule is the A company need to solve the problem. It’s also the paper to research key point.