關鍵鏈專案管理評量表之設計

The Design of Critical Chain Project Management Measure Scale

台灣企業受到自由化與全球化環境的衝擊,使得競爭優勢與經營形態亦有所的改變。傳統的專案管理方式,早已不再適用於目前瞬息萬變的時代,對台灣企業而言,想具備更有效率的專案管理方式,進行新產品開發、製程能力開發等專案,將是企業永續經營的重要課題。 知名的管理顧問兼小說作家高德拉特(Eliyahu M.Goldratt)憑藉他多年對國外實務界專案管理的洞察,將這些現象以TOC(限制理論)尋求思考突破,最後發明了取代傳統要徑法的「關鍵鏈」(Critical Chain)。在歐美,許多國際知名的大企業,例如:Intel、福特汽車、US Marine Corps、波音航空等,在導入「關鍵鏈」(Critical Chain)之後,獲得實際的驗證與顯著的改善成效。 因此本研究以關鍵鏈的思維發展出「關鍵鏈專案管理評量表」,提供台灣企業之專案團隊進行改善前與導入關鍵鏈之後的評量工具。利用焦點團體法與專家意見諮詢,將「關鍵鏈專案管理評量表」建構出專家效度,並歸納出評量構面與項目,建立評量表分析架構,接著選取幾家台灣高科技產業進行實證研究,以質性研究的方式進行分析與討論,除了可瞭解台灣高科技產業專案管理的現況之外,更可修正模式以提高評量表之效度與信度。 研究結果顯示台灣高科技產業之專案管理與關鍵鏈的做法有一段落差,大部分專案的準時完成機率約50%;對於專案活動頻繁且競爭激烈的台灣高科技產業而言,唯有採用系統化的關鍵鏈專案管理模式,才能有效地改善目前專案管理所遭遇的問題。

There is fierce competition and globalization for modern enterprises all over the world. The technologies and methods of traditional project management are no longer suitable for the competition environment. It is the important for the enterprises to find a new project management technology making their project complete more efficient. Eliyahu M.Goldratt initiated a new project management technology called Critical Chain Project Management that was derived from TOC (Theory of Constraint) to improve the efficiency of the project management. The CCPM has been adopted in many international companies like Intel, Ford Motor and so on. This research developed a new measure scale, Critical Chain Project Management Measure Scale, basing on the CCPM concept to evaluate the differences of the outcome between before and after adopting CCPM. It could be used to measure correctness of these project groups in Taiwan enterprises. This research used focus groups law and consulted with experts in order to develop expert validity for this measure scale. Then it chosen several hi-tech industries in Taiwan for verifying the measure scale, analyses and discussed with qualitative research. It could help us to find out the situation of project management in Taiwan hi-tech industries, and also increase reliability and validity of the measure scale. The results indicate there are a large of differences between CCPM and project management now in Taiwan hi-tech industries which about 50% of completion on time. If hi-tech industries in Taiwan want to get much superiority in project management, they have to follow out the systematized procedure with CCPM.

專案管理; 關鍵鏈; 專家效度; 質性研究; Project Management; Critical Chain; Expert Validity; Qualitative Research