標題: 捷運車站乘客路徑通用設計評估指標之建立

關鍵字: 通用設計;無障礙設計;捷運車站;Universal Design;Barrier-Free;MRT Station

摘要: 通用設計乃因應來人口高齡化與障礙者的增加而發展,其意義為設計之初即考量所有可能使用者,設計出所有人都能使用的產品,捷運為現今及未來之大眾運輸發展主流,而捷運車站設計為捷運之運輸效率之重要因素,故應具有所有人都能使用之通用設計特性。 本研究以捷運車站為研究範圍,並以通用設計6原則建立適用捷運車站乘客路徑的通用設計指標,將乘客分為一般乘客及垂直移動受限的乘客二類,計算出二類乘客之各指標之得點,並以第一類之6指標平均值為基準與第二類乘客之6指標值相比,定義出公平性指標,以公平性指標值代表通用設計程度。 本研究以捷運台北車站及圓山站為案例,分析之結果為:捷運車站第一類乘客,通融性指標與通行設備種類相關,在省能性指標與出入口位置相關;第二類乘客通融性指標、容錯性指標值受出入口設置電梯與否相關,在省能性指標受電梯位置相關;而資訊性指標及合適性因有規範限制為表現較好之項目,二車站之通用程度以圓山站為佳。

Facing on an agedness human and disability people are increasing, the thought of Universal Design should be highly spread and development. Universal design is for all, shouldn't and won't be subject to any specific group or individual. Metro Rapid Transit is a democratic way of mass transportation for now and for the future. MRT Station is the interface point for passengers to enter and leave the system. The main aim of this paper is to Establishment of Universal Design Evaluation Index for Passenger’s route in MRT Station. To assume MRT passenger moving ability in the vertical elements separate Compartmentalize the passengers by the ability of movement as normal (Type1)、handicap(Type2), and, and then calculate each t index ratio of Universal Design. The case study include Taipei Main Station and Yuanshan ,It is found out that the index of and are related with facility kind and layout, for passenger of Type1. Index of are related by elevator quality. The Yuanshan is better than Taipei Main Station in degree of Universal Design.