標題: 國中生同儕關係之自我覺察探討

關鍵字: 自我覺察;同儕關係;社會地位;鏡中自我;職業興趣;self-awareness;peer relations;social status;looking-glass self;occupational interests

摘要: 過去許多對個人興趣和未來職業關係的探討,證實了個人興趣和未來職業有著密切的關聯,但是相關領域的研究對職業興趣的自我覺察的討論卻非常有限。職業興趣的自我覺察有助於學習者對未來職業的深層認知,它也是後設認知學習及進行自我調整策略的基礎,因此它是相關領域研究中重要的一環。而在國中階段,很多學者認為同儕關係深切的影響到學習與人格的發展,所以我們就此同儕關係為出發點,以職業興趣為輔,來進行自我覺察的探討。 在心理層面的自我覺察不易被評量及過去少有相關研究的情況下,本研究以Coie and Dodge 的社會地位分類模式、Holland的職業興趣理論與「鏡中自我」理論為理論基礎,以分組互評的實驗方法,取班級中「明星地位」的同學做探討,並以他們心目中自選的好友死黨來作為分組互評,來檢視學習者的職業興趣自我覺察程度。經本研究設計的實驗模組實驗後,除了證實本研究的模組架構可初步的檢視個人的自我覺察程度外,此外也可以對於會成為好友間的團體,進行團體間的探討,進而了解好友間的覺察程度。最後我們可以透過所得結果,改變學習者的環境,以利學習。 關鍵詞:自我覺察、同儕關係、社會地位、鏡中自我、職業興趣

For the past few decades, many studies have proved that there is a great correlation between personal interests and future occupation. However, the discussions about the self-awareness of the occupational interests are still very limited. The self-awareness of the occupational interests is helpful for learners to have further recognitions of their future occupations. The self-awareness of the occupational interests is also the basis of developing their metacognitive learning skills and self-adjustment strategies. As a result, the self-awareness of the occupational interests is considered an essential part in the correlative studies. Besides, many scholars think that peer relation has great influence on the development of learning and personal characters at the junior high stage. Therefore, we will take the peer relation and occupational interests as the foundation stone of our discussion of the self-awareness. Under the conditions that self-awareness is difficult to be measured and the correlative studies are quite few, this study is based on the theories of social status model from Coie and Dodge, the occupational interests model from Holland, and the Looking-Glass Self. By the means of in-group evaluation, we find those star students and use them as subjects. Based on their in-group evaluation, we discuss their peer groups’ self-awareness of occupational interests. We try to verify that the designed model can not only inspect learners’ degree of self-awareness but also to be a resource for us to conduct further discussion about the relationship between in-group interpersonal relationships and personal self-awareness. Finally, we can also make use of the result to improve the learning environment to facilitate learners to learn. keywords:self-awareness、peer relations、social status、looking-glass self、 occupational interests