標題: 同儕人際網絡對互評與自我覺察之影響

關鍵字: 自我覺察;人際關係;社會計量;self-awareness;interpersonal relationship;sociometry

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國小高年級學童同儕人際網絡對互評與自我覺察之影響。經由文獻探討,自我覺察衡量機制採用Cooley的「鏡中自我」理論,並依此時兒童注重同儕團體之特性,利用社會互動的方式,採用社會計量法中的同儕雙向提名,調查學生之社會計量地位,並針對特性明顯之受歡迎型及受拒絕型學生,使個體覺察自己在班級中行為表現,進而比較出最能反映真實自我的鏡子。 本研究為問卷分析法,以179位國小六年級學生為研究對象,採用「同儕互評問卷」及「國小兒童行為自評量表」等研究工具。並使用敘述統計、肯德爾和諧係數、卡方檢定及成對樣本t檢定等統計方法,進行資料的分析,以探討各變項之間的關係。 本研究結果如下: (一)我們一直認為好朋友是最了解自己的,但實驗結果顯示,不喜歡你的人反而比較了解你。 (二)受歡迎型的學生比受拒絕學生有更多的受喜愛特性,自我覺察程度較高。對他人看法的一致性也較高。 (三)受拒絕型的學生有較低的自我覺察,不易察覺自己在同儕間負向的行為。

This research has studied the influence of fifth and sixth graders’ peer relationships on self-evaluation and self-conscious. According to the literature review, the measurement of self-conscious used the theory of “Looking-glass Self” by Cooley. Besides, children tend to care about peer operation. The researcher used the way of social mutual reactions, and he used sociometry to evaluate students’ sociometric status, especially those students who are popular and those who are easily rejected. The purpose is to let the samples to notice their behaviors in class and in the long run, to reflect the real inside as what a mirror can do. The research has set up questionnaires whose sample are 179 sixth graders. Two study methods are used, Peer Evaluation Questionnaires and Primary School students Self-evaluation. After statistic process, such as descriptive analysis, Kendall's coefficient of concordance、Chi-square and T-test, the data was analyzed to study the relationships between each factor. There are three results from the study, 1. We’ve always thought that good friends are the ones that understand us the most. However, those people who don’t like us tend to understand us more. 2. Popular students have more attractive characteristics than those rejected students. Moreover, the former has higher self-conscious and have similar points of view of others. 3. Students who are easily rejected have lower self-conscious and it’s not easy for them to notice and realize the negative behaviors between peers. Keywords: Self awareness ,Sociometric status ,Interpersonal relationships