標題: 應用於超寬頻系統之低雜訊放大器的研究

關鍵字: 超寬頻;低雜訊放大器;ULTRAWIDEBAND;LNA

摘要: 本論文提出兩個應用在超寬頻低雜訊放大器的電路,利用寬頻濾波器和回授的概念來增加我們電路工作的頻寬,使用共閘極放大器的架構,在電晶體的輸入端設計一個巴特伍斯帶通濾波器,達到寬頻帶,低功率,低雜訊指數的效果,對於高頻的寄生效應也有一定的改善。利用回授電阻可以降低品質因素,拉大工作的頻寬達到寬頻的效果。本電路以台灣積體電路所提供的0.18μm 1P6M RF CMOS製程實現,模擬和量測的結果都符合我們低功率和寬頻的效果。

In this thesis,two low noise amplifiers are applied for Ultra Wideband system.Using wideband filter and feedback topologies increase our circuit bandwidth.Design a butterworth filter in front of the transistor in order to obtain wideband,low power consumption,low noise figure effects.It also gives improvement in high frequency parasitic effect.The circuit is implemented by TSMC 0.18μm RF CMOS process.The simulation and measurement results fit our standard.