標題: 台北市中型營造業經營現況與統包策略之研究

關鍵字: 統包;進入障礙;中型營造;Design-Build;Entry Barriers;Medium Construction

摘要: 工程以統包方式辦理採購,已是未來執行工程採購之重要執行方式之一。在台灣,中型營造廠佔整個產業極大的比例,而大多數的學者研究都著重於大型營造廠,或是以大型營造廠商之觀點為主的論述,鮮少談及中型廠商對統包制度的看法與中型廠商在進入統包市場時,遇到哪些困難以及中型廠商在現階段採取什麼樣的經營策略。 因此,本研究擬以內政部營建署登記之「台北市目前資本額一億至兩億元之甲級綜合營造業」共計191 家為研究樣本進行問卷調查,探討統包市場進入障礙對中型營造業之影響、中型廠商所認知的台灣營造業現況,及中型廠商在現階段之經營策略。有效回收樣本數51家,針對這51家回收的問卷作資料整理及統計分析後,有以下發現: 一、統包市場進入障礙因子,確實會對中型廠商及大型廠商,造成不同的經營策略,而不同策略型態的中型廠商參與統包工程之影響程度是沒有顯著差異的,中型廠商在專業包商型態,顯得最有信心。 二、去年(94年)和前年(93年)相比較,營造廠營業總金額增加狀況,有四成九一比例的廠商,年營業額是呈現增加的狀況;三成九二比例的廠商,年營業額是呈現持平的狀況;一成一七比例的廠商,年營業額是呈現虧損的狀況。 三、在統包市場之資格門檻及技術與執行能力門檻方面,中型營造廠商並不認為進入統包市場的門檻太高,所以不考慮參與的廠商僅佔少數。 四、廠商評估參與統包工程可能面臨之主要困難,有六成四七比例的廠商,認為主要困難在「政策方面」。

Use of the Design-Build procurement for projects, has been one kind of importantly executive methods in the future. The Medium Construction Companies occupy the whole industry's great proportion in Taiwan. And most scholars’ research focus on the large-scale construction firms or the argumentation relying mainly on the fact that build the view of the large-scale construction firms. Seldom refer to the Medium Construction Companies’ view on the system of Design-Build. While the Medium Construction Companies are entering the Design-Build market, which difficulties are met? And what kinds of management tactics are adopted by the Medium Construction Companies at present. The research sample is conveyed by a questionnaires survey(Total 191 samples)from the Comprehensive Construction Enterprises are classified A grade and their capital volume are between NT$ 100 million and NT$ 200 million at present, which have been registered at the Construction and Planning Agency, Ministry of the Interior. Study about how much influence on the Medium Construction Companies if they meet the obstacles in entering the Design-Build market. How the Medium Construction Companies feel about the Construction Companies in Taiwan and the management tactics are adopted by them at present. 51 valid responses have been received. According to the results of Arranging important information and Description Statistical Analysis from these returned questionnaires, it showed that : 1.A factor of the obstacles in entering the Design-Build market will really cause the Medium Construction Companies and large-scale construction firms to have different management tactics. The study also revealed that no matter what kind of strategic type that the Medium Construction Companies adopt, there is no obvious difference to them who are entering the Design-Build market. The Medium Construction Companies who play as a subcontract have the most confidence. 2.Compare last year with the year before last, how much the Medium Construction Companies earn, increase or decrease ? increase-49.1%, equal to last year-39.2%, decrease-11.7%. 3.The Medium Construction Companies consider that it’s not hard to enter the Design-Build market. So there are few companies who decide not to participate in the Design-Build projects. 4.The proportion of 64.7% is policy which is regarded as the most difficult in entering the Design-Build market.