標題: 線上遊戲關係維繫之研究

關鍵字: 關係行銷;線上遊戲;結構方程模式;Relationship marketing;Online game;Structural Equation Modeling(SEM)

摘要: 在面對網路商戰的激烈競爭與網路經濟的泡沫化之後,許多企業已積極思考如何留住現有的線上顧客以掌握其終身價值。本研究自顧客關係建立的角度出發,探討影響線上顧客與線上遊戲廠商建立關係的變數,並利用線性結構關係模式(LISREL)檢定假說之因果關係。本研究採網路問卷方式,開放時間為2005/11/21至2005/12/4為止。填寫份數為1560份,扣除無效問卷199份,有效問卷總計為1361份。並以LISREL 8.54 為分析工具,第一階段進行驗證型因子分析 ( Confirmatory Factor Analysis, CFA ),計算各項量表之信度與效度,第二階段建立結構方程式模型 ( Structural Equation Modeling, SEM )以評估各路徑之效果。主要研究結果有:第一、「廠商專業能力」、「隱私權的重視」及「互動滿意度」對「信任」具有顯著正相關。第二、「廠商專業能力」、「顧客專業能力」、「互動頻率」、「互動滿意度」及「終止成本」都對「依賴」具有顯著正相關。第三、「信任」、「依賴」對「關係承諾」具有顯著影響力。

To survive under the bubble economy and great competition on the Internet, many enterprises are seeking to remain their old customers on one hand, and attract the new ones on the other hand. However, to do this, the enterprises will have to efficiently grasp the value of the online customers. Data were analyzed using Linear Structure Relation (LISREL) to examine the theoretical (causal) model. The sample was acquired through a web-bases data collection and the questionnaire was placed on a web site where respondents could access and complete the survey. Survey work was conducted from 2005/11/21 to 2005/12/4. 1560 surveys are returned and 1361 surveys are usable. The major results are as following: First, Firm Expertise、Privacy Emphasizing and Interaction Satisfaction had a significant influence on Trust. Second, Firm Expertise、Customer Expertise、Frequency of interaction、Interaction Satisfaction and Termination Costs positively affect dependent. Third, Trust and Dependent directly affect Commitment.