標題: 線上拍賣物流方式選擇之行為意向分析

關鍵字: 服務品質;服務價值;顧客滿意;消費者行為意向;結構方程模式;重要表現程度分析法;Service Quality;Service Value;Customer Satisfaction;Consumers' Behavioral Intention;Structural Equation Modeling;Important-Performance Analysis

摘要:   本研究主要目的是探討線上拍賣物流方式選擇之行為意向影響因素及其因果關係。研究對象為國內曾經有網路拍賣經驗的消費者,並透過網路問卷的方式蒐集樣本。為了分析服務品質、服務價值、顧客滿意與消費者行為意向間的關係,本研究採用結構方程模式作為分析工具,以進行驗證性因素分析與路徑分析。此外,亦運用重要表現程度分析法,探討不同物流公司須改善之服務品質項目,並研擬其服務品質改善策略。   本論文最後所獲致重要結論如下: 1.服務品質、服務價值與顧客滿意三者皆直接影響消費者行為意向,且服務價值是影響消費者行為意向最主要的因素,同時本研究六項假設驗證結果皆成立。 2.服務價值與服務品質對於消費者行為意向除了具有直接效果,亦具有間接效果。其中,服務價值的直接效果大於間接效果,而服務品質的間接效果大於直接效果。 3.物流公司應該將服務品質的改善焦點擺在「指定取貨時間」,並維持「配送速度」與「準時到達」之競爭優勢,再針對其他項目循序漸進的改善,以提升其企業形象與口碑,進而縮短顧客對各項服務屬性重視度與滿意度之差距。 4.郵局與宅配業者應各自改善與加強不同之服務品質。

The main purpose of this study is to explore what kind of factors can influence the consumers’ behavioral intention and the interrelationships between them for the delivery choice of online auction. To explore the consumers’ behavioral intention, data were collected from consumers who has ever used online auction through online questionnaire. To access the effects of service quality, service value, and customer satisfaction on consumers’ behavioral intentions, this study adopted Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) and conducted the confirmatory factor analysis and path analysis. Additionally, an important-performance analysis (IPA) is then applied for generating service quality improvement strategies.   Our main results can be summarized as follows: 1.Service quality, service value and customer satisfaction may all be directly related to behavioral intentions. The results indicate that service value is the main factor that directly influence on consumers’ behavioral intention. The six hypotheses of this study are supported. 2.Service value and service quality have both direct and indect effects on consumers’ behavioral intentions. The direct effect of service value is more than the indirect effect. However, the indirect effect of service quality is more than the direct effect. 3.Logistics companies are suggested to improve its service of “appointed time for goods pick up” and maintain its service of “delivery speed” and “reliability”, then step by step to improve other service quality. 4.Post and home delivery should have different service quality improvement strategies respectively.