標題: ERP系統應用於營建業之研究

關鍵字: 企業資源規劃;營建業;ERP;construction industry

摘要: 營建業是代表國家經濟建設的重要指標之一,由於該產業能帶動許多產業的發展,因此將營建業視為工業的火車頭。在此知識創新的時代,營建業者應該要利用電子化的資訊科技,以取代傳統的人工作業處理模式,俾利企業能夠更有效率地經營。由於營建業與製造業的特性不同,加上企業資源規劃的系統需求也有很大差異,使得一般製造業的ERP(Enterprise Resource Planning)系統並不適用於營建業。將針對營建業者的主要作業需求進行分析,設計一套適切的ERP系統雛型架構,提供工程管理、營業銷售、財務會計、資料交換等功能來滿足營建業者的需要。本研究預期成果歸納如下: 1. 建立一套能適切營建產業特性的ERP系統機制 2. 提供營建業者建立系統整合與資訊分享的規範 3. 做為日後研究營建業企業資訊系統平台的參考

Construction industry is one of important index in nation economic construction.Because it can push development of national economics forward , it is been seen as the head of industry.As knowledge goes forward everyday, in order to manage the industry more efficiently, employees of construction should use information technology well to substitute for traditional man-working model.Construction industry is different from manufacturing industry, and also, the necessary in scheming enterprise resources are not similar.Therefore, Enterprise Resource Planning(ERP) system of manufacturing industry is not suitable for using in construction industry.To aimed at construction industry's working requirement, this research will draw up an framework of ERP system which satisfy requirements of industrial management, bussiness management, financial accouting, and information exchange. In this research, the expecting results can be summarized as below: 1.To build up a system of fitting constrcution industry. 2.To integratethe rules of system and information sharing for construction industry employees. 3.To offer the framework for follow-up research in the field of enterprise information system.