標題: 會員系統之服務設計-以基督教會個案為例

關鍵字: 服務設計;共創設計;使用者經驗;設計工作坊;Service Design;Co-create Design;User Experience;Design Workshop

摘要: 近年來人們的需求從單一產品的特色及使用性的功能取向,擴展到整體服務流程與使用者體驗的價值取向,服務設計講究的是更全面性的價值。本研究以新店行道會作為研究對象,探索應用服務設計的潛力。在教會中,會友對教會產生認同感與歸屬感是持續穩定聚會的關鍵,也是所有牧師最希望達成的目標。以行銷學的角度來看,可類比為顧客對品牌的忠誠度;而如何提升它們即為本研究的目的。 本研究參考雙鑽石模型,分為前期研究與後期設計兩部分。研究部分先以非結構式訪談及隨行觀察法做為前測,接著進行脈絡訪查與半結構式訪談,探討更深入的使用者行為,再由以上結果整理出研究圖表與設計綱要,做為後續設計方針。設計部分以設計思考為基礎,規劃共創工作坊,發想會友系統的改善。整體服務流程與設計的最終成果展現,共包括工作坊所提出的概念原型、服務設計藍圖丶最終發表簡報與影片,以及對研究的通盤檢討。

In recent years, people’s needs expand from a single product to the whole service process and user experience, it is because that service design provides a holistic value. This research chooses a Christian church as a study target to explore the feasibility of applying service design. The goal is to raise the sense of belonging among church members when they come to church service. This can be compared to customer loyalty from marketing angle. The research framework is based on double diamond method divided into research and design parts. Part 1 contains interview, shadowing, and contextual inquiry, and the result is organized into customer journey map, stakeholder map, and design brief to be used in part 2. By means of design thinking, the co-create workshop is held to generate new ideas to solve the problems listed in design brief. Finally, there are design prototypes, service blueprint, and presentation video to show the service idea, as well as the discussion and suggestion for further study.