標題: 捷運車站轉乘公車導引系統之檢討研究

關鍵字: 台北捷運;轉乘;導引系統;指標系統;行動裝置;服務人員;Taipei MRT;Transfer;Guiding system;Indicator system;Mobile device;Customer service staff

摘要: 本研究透過文獻回顧、現場觀察、問卷調查、以及使用者實測等方法,探討目前台北捷運轉乘公車導引系統的缺失。轉乘公車導引系統可分為指標系統、行動裝置、洽詢服務人員三類,指標系統包含捷運站內之出口資訊、導覽圖、公車資訊看板、轉乘設施資訊、公車路線導覽圖等等,行動裝置包含手機、平板、GPS導航、App等具備導引功能裝置,洽詢服務人員為洽詢站內詢問處。本研究先透過現場觀察了解台北捷運系統中轉乘公車導引系統現況。再來以捷運台北站為主、西門站為輔,發放問卷了解哪些類別乘客有轉乘公車尋找公車站牌困難、如何解決此困難、以及設施裝置滿意程度及不滿意之處。之後進一步設計實驗讓使用者實測,以揭露透過三者辦法轉乘遭於困難之實質原因。最後綜合並歸納、分析原因,提出問題與改善措施,並予以一些可行方式與意見供相關單位做參考。

The purpose of this study was to discuss the defects of the current Taipei MRT transfer bus guiding system. The research methods include the literature review, the observational survey, the questionnaire survey, and the user experiment detection. Transfer bus guiding system can be divided into three categories, indicator system, mobile devices, and customer service. The indicator system includes the exit information in MRT stations, navigation maps, bus information boards, transferring facilities information, bus route maps, and so on. Mobile devices are the devices with guiding function, such as cellphones, tablets, GPS navigations, and Apps. Customer service means the staff work behind the information desks in stations can provide transferring information. In the study, the first step was to understand the current situation of transfer bus guiding system in Taipei MRT system through the observational survey. Next, the questionnaires were sent out and collected mainly from Taipei Main Station, and Ximen station was the subsidiary place for collecting the questionnaires. The purpose of the questionnaires was to clarify which kinds of passengers have difficulties in finding the bus stops when they want to take transfer buses, to understand how they solve the difficulties, and to know their satisfaction with the facilities and devices, as well as the unsatisfied parts. Furthermore, an experiment for users to do was designed to show the actual causes of the difficulties in transferring through these three ways. In the end, the research raises the questions and the improvement measures after integrating, summarizing and analyzing the causes. Also, some feasible ways and advice for the related organizations as references are given.